May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Holub
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:42
J. Carey
Nashua-Plainfield
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-157
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:29
A. Wittenburg
North Mahaska
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-157
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-157
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-157
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
O. Milder
Wilton
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
Placement (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 4-6 2:37
C. Davis
Maquoketa Valley
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Davis
Maquoketa Valley
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
157
01/31
L
F 6-4 3:59
W. VanderWerff
Jesup
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
157
01/31
W
F 7-2 2:40
R. Pitzenberger
North Butler-Clarksville
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 6-1 1:57
S. Washburn
Alburnett
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 6
157
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:55
C. Wilgenbusch
East Buchanan
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 4
157
01/20
L
F 9-2 3:46
J. Pestotnik
Boone
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis Front & Back Side
157
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:27
E. Fox
Indianola
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
2nd Round Consi
157
01/20
W
F 5-4 3:33
F. Buffington
East Union
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
157
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
D. Hyman
Ballard
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Christner
Eddyville-Blakesberg-Fremont
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Prelim Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 9-2 4:38
L. Bassett
North Linn
North Linn / Lisbon / Midland / North Cedar
Round 1
157
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:25
K. Knaack
Don Bosco
Don Bosco/Lisbon/Wapsie Valley
Round 1
157
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:53
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco/Lisbon/Wapsie Valley
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 2-4 2:25
S. Washburn
Alburnett
Lisbon/North Linn @ Alburnett
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 10-0 3:26
R. Morris
North Linn
Lisbon/North Linn @ Alburnett
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 6-5 4:12
B. Beaumont
Denver
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Argo
Belle Plaine
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 5
157
01/06
W
F 10-4 3:17
W. Brandt
Tripoli
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:14
B. Beaumont
Denver
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 2
157
01/05
W
F 6-1 2:41
J. Tommasin
Starmont
North Cedar/Lisbon/Springville/Starmont
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 4-0 3:05
G. Bowman
Assumption, Davenport
Lisbon @ Assumption, Davenport
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 10-0 2:33
C. Cooke
Clear Lake
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
157
12/15
L
F 4-2 2:54
H. Fierce
Pleasant Valley
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
157
12/15
L
F 2-5 2:29
B. Mast
Union, LaPorte City
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
157
12/15
W
F 3-4 2:00
O. Dominguez
Iowa City, City High
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Kelly
North Scott
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (8:00 PM)
165
12/15
W
F 9-6 3:03
J. Schlee
Ankeny
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
165
12/09
L
MD 13-5
C. Lewis
Muscatine
Mount Vernon Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
DEC 14-9
T. Frasher
Cascade
Mount Vernon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:21
W. Goodlove
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 15-3 3:12
G. Bowman
Assumption, Davenport
Mount Vernon Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 4-3 2:16
C. Greiner
Washington
Mount Vernon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:23
G. Ngoma
Xavier
Mount Vernon Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:36
J. Tommasin
Starmont
East Buchanan, Lisbon High School, Starmont@Maq-Valley
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:46
J. Gericke
East Buchanan
East Buchanan, Lisbon High School, Starmont@Maq-Valley
Round 1
157
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
H. Fierce
Pleasant Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
T. Faulkner
Christian Brothers College
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Meyer
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
Replay
F 9-11 4:52
T. Robertson
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:21
A. Hutchcraft
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
Replay
F 4-4 0:31
B. Beaumont
Denver
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:33
B. Mast
Union, LaPorte City
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Melchiori
Northeast Community
Lisbon/ Northeast Gooselake/ North Mahasaka
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Langman
North Mahaska
Lisbon/ Northeast Gooselake/ North Mahasaka
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 10-2 2:43
W. Christiansen
Midland
Tri-Rivers Conference
Placement Matches
152
02/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Krob
Lisbon
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 5
152
02/07
W
F 13-5 4:31
T. Crippin
Maquoketa Valley
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 4
152
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:58
A. Schechinger
Alburnett
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 3
152
02/06
L
F 2-2 2:17
J. Tommasin
Starmont
Tri-Rivers Conference
Round 2
152
01/17
W
DEC 12-10 SV
G. Kirst
North Scott
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:40
J. McElmeel
Monticello
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
01/16
W
F 4-0 2:33
G. Plathe
Mount Vernon
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:15
W. Brandt
Tripoli
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
145
01/07
L
TF 16-1 4:33
D. Blanchard
Nashua-Plainfield
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 5
145
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:41
E. Argo
Belle Plaine
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4
145
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:08
W. Brandt
Tripoli
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 2
145
12/13
W
MD 14-4
T. Cournoyer
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
24
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Alawneh
Iowa City City High
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
24
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Lewis
Waverly-Shell Rock
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
24
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020