May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Fox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Clarke County
Indianola
Indianola JV
Lafayette High School
indianola-jv
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 8-3 1:04
C. Carlson
Norwalk
Indianola/Norwalk JV Matches
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:27
G. Holub
Lisbon
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
2nd Round Consi
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
J. Irlbeck
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
157
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Wittenburg
North Mahaska
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
157
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:20
C. Kley
Pella
Indianola/Pella JV Matches
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 12-5
H. Rhodes
Mason City
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
J. Miller
Carlisle
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
157
01/05
W
MD 10-1
B. Reinhart
North Polk
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:27
N. Parrish
Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
157
12/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. DeBosky
Tuscarora
Jefferson Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Holliday
Berkeley Springs
Jefferson Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Cross
Hampshire
Jefferson Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:30
B. Kaetzel
Williamsport
Jefferson Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Thompson
Buckhannon Upshur
Jefferson Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:36
S. Grove
Hedgesville
Jefferson Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
H. Wright
Smithsburg
Jefferson Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:14
S. Weaver
Bethesda Chevy Chase
Jefferson Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/10
W
DEC 9-5
E. Rodriguez
Southwest Valley
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 9-3 4:52
G. Wetzel
Southwest Valley
Lenox Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
C. England
Lenox
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Bentler
West Central Valley
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:03
C. Fleming
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
165
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
O. Neuhaus
West Delaware
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:12
T. Crippin
Maquoketa Valley
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:53
N. Lewis
West Delaware JV Team
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Alallaf
Davenport North
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
L. Flynn
Central DeWitt
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:27
I. Keith
Lake View Fort Oglethorpe
2023 Battle By the Pond
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:40
J. Gonzalez
Gordon Central High School
2023 Battle By the Pond
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:30
A. Moyer
Lafayette High School
2023 Battle By the Pond
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/01
W
NC 0-0
A. Moyer
Lafayette High School
2023 Battle By the Pond
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:06
I. Hansen
Newton
Indianola @ Newton
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 8-6 3:51
M. Hohl
Dallas Center-Grimes
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 3
Bracket 23
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Boshart
Gilbert
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 2
Bracket 23
01/30
W
F 3-2 1:59
T. Lane
Norwalk
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 1
Bracket 23
01/27
L
F 21-7 4:47
M. Messamaker
Norwalk
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
152
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:08
C. Carlson
Norwalk
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
B. Gatlin
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
150
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:24
D. Toliver
OAK PARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Mills
KEARNEY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Lyons
PLEASANT HILL
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
E. Ven
PARK HILL
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:30
R. Wilkin
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa JV Matches
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:25
P. Jacobs
Linn-Mar
Bob Sharp JV Invitational
Round 6
152 JV
01/14
W
DEC 14-12 SV
B. Turner
Norwalk
Bob Sharp JV Invitational
Round 4
152 JV
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Lewis
Waverly-Shell Rock
Bob Sharp JV Invitational
Round 2
152 JV
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Holliday
Creston
Creston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-153
01/10
W
TF 16-0 4:38
N. Driskill
East Union
Creston JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-153
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kiburz
Winterset
Creston JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-153
01/07
W
TF 16-1 2:09
E. Hernandez
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
2023 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 3
- 17
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:02
W. Baumgardner
Urbandale
2023 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 2
- 17
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:46
T. McKean
Des Moines East
2023 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 1
- 17
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 10-7
C. Rieck
Creston/O-M
Creston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-150
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Simms
Urbandale
Creston JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-150
01/10
W
F 5-0 3:55
C. McKnight
East Union
Creston JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-150
12/11
W
F 14-0 3:02
T. Peek
Ankeny Centennial
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket16
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
A. Brokofsky
North Polk
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket16
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:25
C. Brill
Valley, West Des Moines
DM East J.V. Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket16
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Anderson
Boone
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 15
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Venn
ADM
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 15
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. McDowell
Perry
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 15
01/16
W
DEC 8-7
C. Manock
North Polk
Valley JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Johnson
Urbandale
Valley JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/16
W
F 6-0 3:03
M. Blocher
Valley WDM
Valley JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/09
L
MD 8-0
T. Peiffer
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/09
W
F 6-4 3:09
B. Seedorf
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
M. Rose
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020