Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eero Gross
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
NC 0-0
E. Beck
Knights RTC
Greyhound Open
placement
174
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:56
C. Ernd
Unattached - Illinois
Greyhound Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
TF 15-0 2:55
R. Adame
Quincy
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Holstion
Unattached - Glenville State
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
Z. Phillips
McKendree
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
F 12-2 3:25
J. Lee
Manchester
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/05
L
F 12-0 2:25
B. Baumann
Unattached - Purdue
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Huggler
---
Mid States Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/12
W
DEC 11-8
K. Martin
Defiance
Mid States Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/12
W
TF 18-2 6:29
C. LeNeave
---
Mid States Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/12
W
F 5-2 1:55
Z. Morgan
---
Mid States Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/12
L
MD 17-4
J. Thomas
Mount St. Joseph
Mid States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/06
L
MD 12-0
D. Kreitzer
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/06
L
F 12-2 1:52
B. Murphy
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
K. Keith
Thomas More
Indiana Little State 2021
Placement
165
12/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:27
S. York
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State 2021
Semi`s/WBs
165
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Spiller
Ancilla College
Indiana Little State 2021
WB 2/4
165
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
B. Miller
West Liberty
Indiana Little State 2021
Quarters/WBs 1/3
165
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Goff
West Liberty
Indiana Little State 2021
Round 1 Full
165
11/20
L
TF 16-0 4:25
F. Medina
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
174
11/20
W
MD 15-5
J. Kraker
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/20
L
DEC 5-2
B. Lokos
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/06
L
TF 20-3 7:00
D. Duvall
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Seventh Place
174
11/06
L
MD 10-1
D. Miller
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6
174
11/06
W
F 3-2 2:01
D. Perry
Ohio Wesleyan
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
174
11/06
L
DEC 12-6
M. Galton
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
174
11/06
W
TF 16-0 6:08
D. Gibson
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
174
11/06
W
TF 15-0 3:07
J. Caballero
Aurora
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024