May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaiven Kielman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Butler
North Butler-Clarksville
North Butler/Clarksville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
W. Aitchison
Regina, Iowa City
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-175
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:21
T. Islas
East Union
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
R. Williams
Alburnett
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:02
H. Erie
Columbus Catholic
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:11
Q. Huinker
South Winneshiek
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
Q. Huinker
South Winneshiek
Lake Mills Dual Tournament
Round 1
175
01/24
L
DEC 5-2
R. Richardson
Riceville
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
175
12/15
W
DEC 10-6 SV
D. Warrior
Denver
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
175
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
C. Eberhart
AP-GC
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Beardley
Gilbert
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
K. Polking
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/09
L
DEC 14-7
T. Bieret
Kuemper
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
12/09
L
MD 14-2
M. Dalton
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
175
12/09
W
F 3-0 3:18
J. Swigert
Ogden
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/06
L
F 2-0 3:02
K. Kerr
North Fayette Valley
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
175
12/06
L
MD 13-3
T. Pisney
Crestwood, Cresco
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 4-1 2:00
M. Mitchell
Benton Community
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 6-3 4:46
T. Degenhardt
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
A. Johnson
Red Oak
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 7-2 3:40
L. Dreyer
North Union
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 3-7 4:41
H. Voigt
Osage
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:44
S. Dodd
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
158-165
01/24
W
F 6-1 2:56
M. Avila
Riceville
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
158-165
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Tiedemann
Northwood-Kensett
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
158-165
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:39
J. Frost
Wapsie Valley
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Placement
160
01/21
L
F 8-3 5:35
E. Kalainoff
Nashua-Plainfield
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Chapman
Tipton
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:22
W. Reisz
Logan-Magnolia
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 2
160
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:58
B. Masker
Atlantic
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 6-0 3:50
E. Hangartner
Marion
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Warren
Southeast Polk
JV Storm Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Pool 27
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
T. Bailey
Iowa Falls-Alden
JV Storm Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Pool 27
01/09
W
F 5-2 3:41
L. Roberts
Hudson
JV Storm Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Pool 27
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:57
H. Rieck
Clear Lake
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
170
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
A. Fairhurst
North Butler-Clarksville
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:37
K. Moore
Forest City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Burkhardt
Charles City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020