May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Warrior
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
L. Lansing
Springville
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Knaack
Don Bosco
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
R. Peyton
North Linn
IHSAA 1A District 1 @ Denver
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
B. Kaufman
Lake Mills
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
175
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
B. Kaufman
Lake Mills
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
175
01/31
L
DEC 11-7
B. Kusler
Akron-Westfield
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
A. Paxson
BCLUW-SH
NICL Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:58
B. Kleitsch
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:24
H. Erie
Columbus Catholic
NICL Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
C. Eberhart
AP-GC
NICL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
F 13-2 4:21
N. Henderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
NICL Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
MD 10-1
B. Mast
Union, LaPorte City
NICL Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
J. Gellerman
Okoboji
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man) - Saturday
175
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Dye
Tonganoxie
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man) - Friday
175
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:57
E. Teager
Lawton-Bronson
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Allender
Cherokee, Washington
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
175
01/17
W
F 3-0 3:23
L. Roberts
Hudson
Denver/Hudson/North Tama
Round 1
175
01/05
L
DEC 5-1
A. Paxson
BCLUW-SH
AGWSR/BCLUW-SH/Denver
Round 1
175
12/22
L
MD 12-1
K. Bucknell
Jesup
Columbus vs Denver vs Jesup Triangular
Round 1
175
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
R. Baack
Clear Lake
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/15
L
TF 19-3 5:26
B. Ruzicka
Union, LaPorte City
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
175
12/15
L
F 8-2 2:53
H. Voigt
Osage
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (9:00AM)
175
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
U. Frias
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Magayna
Waterloo East
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
12/15
L
DEC 10-6 SV
K. Kielman
North Butler-Clarksville
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 16-2 5:05
C. Eberhart
AP-GC
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Wendt
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Youngbear
South Tama County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Griffith
West Liberty
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Bush
Interstate 35
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Bieber
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Blaschke
Fennimore
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 10-1 3:13
L. Folkerts
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg/ Denver/ D-N-H
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-3 3:13
L. Roberts
Hudson
NICL JV Tournament
Round 3
170
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:15
K. Bovy
Hudson
NICL JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/26
W
F 7-1 5:51
L. Hurley
Dike-New Hartford
NICL JV Tournament
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Pisney
Crestwood, Cresco
Denver Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:54
R. Funke
Beckman Catholic
Denver Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/21
L
F 14-1 2:53
C. Dickson
Waukon
Denver Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Tenge
NH/TV
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
S. Heilskov
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/14
L
MD 11-2
M. Allen
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 10-4 3:09
T. Tolbers
Albert Lea Area
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:26
H. Anderson
Union, LaPorte City
Denver @ Union, LaPorte City
Round 1
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Marvets
Wapsie Valley
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV 12
01/07
W
F 11-2 3:03
K. Steen
Waverly Shell-Rock
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 12
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:20
G. Gelner
Columbus Catholic
Tripoli Invitational JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV 12
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Blair
Osage
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV Boys 18
01/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Villarreal
Mason City
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV Boys 18
01/02
L
DEC 7-4
S. Dodd
Osage
Osage JV Tournament (Boys)
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV Boys 18
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Frahm
NH/TV
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-25
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Mayfield
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-25
12/17
L
F 7-0 3:15
T. Kurimiski
Epworth, Western Dubuque
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020