Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ash Brokaw
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(W)-Mount Vernon
CP Wrestling Academy
MOUNT VERNON
MS Mount Vernon
MVK1
Mount Vernon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Reitter
(W)-Col. Academy
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
W-105
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Marine
(W)-wch Washington
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
W-105
03/09
L
F 2-2 1:13
C. Dearwester
(W)-Harrison
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
W-105
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
N. Johnson
(W)-Sandusky
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-105
03/09
W
Replay
F 14-9 5:10
S. Adams
(W)-West Union
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-105
03/04
W
DEF 6-1 2:00
E. Leeseberg
Gah. Lincoln
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
1st Place
105
03/03
W
DEC 8-4
C. Reitter
Col. Academy
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Semis
105
03/03
W
F 9-0 3:56
L. Carson
New Lexington
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Quarters / WB 1
105
03/03
W
F 9-1 2:51
R. Verduga
Wester. North
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
B. Hilliard
MINERVA
Pioneer Classic-Girls
1st place G
105
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
C. Reitter
COLUMBUS ACADEMY
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semifinals
105
01/13
W
F 8-1 3:23
M. Oliphant
WHETSTONE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals Champ Round 3 (32)
105
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:43
S. Thompson
Brecksville
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:13
A. Denny
River Valley
TV Midwest Classic
PLACEMENT ROUND
105
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:21
K. Kelley
Gahanna Lincoln
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 5
105
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Sprowls
Orrville
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 4
105
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:59
L. Carson
New Lexington
TV Midwest Classic
ROUND 2
105
12/22
W
DEF 0-0
N. Johnson
SANDUSKY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals (5th)
105
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
K. Faczak
Bennett
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
105
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
H. Williams
MASON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Cons Quarters
105
12/22
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Ramey
OLENTANGY ORANGE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #7
105
12/21
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:08
N. Johnson
SANDUSKY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
105
12/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:53
S. Shaffer
ALLIANCE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Gresham
MIRA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
98
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Thomas
POLA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
98
03/19
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:41
B. Hughes
BLO2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
98
03/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:27
A. Kennedy
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
98
03/18
W
F 0-8 2:43
D. Tackett
Pursuit Wrestling Center
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
03/18
W
DEC 4-2
M. Adams
Eaton
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/18
W
MD 14-1
M. Holbrook
Circleville
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Carder
MS Olentangy Orange
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
MS 104
01/16
W
F 8-1 3:24
R. Guidicelli
MS Elyria
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Semifinals
MS 104
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
F. Popovich
MS Lakewood
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
MS 104
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024