May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephen Seidemann
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Germantown
Germantown Hornets Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 6-3 2:51
D. VanWeelden
Franklin (Forest Park MS)
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
25
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
B. Viehmeyer
Greenfield MS
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
25
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:36
Z. Peterson
---
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
25
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:42
W. Haeger
Oak Creek
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-126 A
11/12
L
DEC 9-2
J. Forcey
Mukwonago
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-126 A
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
G. Otter
Burlington
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-126 A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
K. Schlicht
Oconomowoc
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
17
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Peterson
---
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
17
01/16
L
MD 9-1
M. McNally
Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
17
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Armstrong
Waukesha Butler
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
109-110 A
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:44
N. Goetz
Burlington
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
109-110 A
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:43
T. Harris
Les Paul
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-110 A
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Paar
---
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-109
11/14
L
DEF 4-0
N. Goetz
Burlington
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-109
11/14
W
F 4-1 2:00
A. Harkbarth
Greenfield
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-109
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 9-2 2:33
A. Pokel
Cedarburg Matdogs
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
95-99
01/31
L
F 14-1 2:24
C. Dyke
Askren Northside
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
95-99
01/31
L
DEC 6-4
C. Workman
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
95-99
01/31
W
F 4-2 1:41
R. Strunk
Nicolet Junior Knights
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-99
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020