Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2013-2014
Team Name
Champions Wrestling Club
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 3-2 1:41
A. Alofipo
Woods Cross
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:07
C. Knezovich
Rock Springs
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/03
W
F 10-2 3:00
C. Wittwer
Dixie
Thunder Holiday Duels
Champ. Round 1
182
12/12
W
F 0-0
C. Adams
Enterprise
Thunder Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/01
L
MD 13-2
M. Morley
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
3rd place (24 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 4-2 3:14
A. Winterton
Orem
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Semis (24 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 18-4 5:17
T. Mortensen
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 2-4 4:43
C. Riesenberg
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
11/30
W
F 0-2 1:07
T. Ross
Desert Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Stringham
Tooele
Skyhawk Showdown 2018
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 12-2
J. Atwood
Uintah
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
3rd & 5th
4A 182
02/10
L
MD 12-4
M. Thalman
---
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
4A 182
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
J. Rodriguez
Ben Lomond
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons Round 3
4A 182
02/10
W
DEC 15-9
B. Gull
Park City
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
4A 182
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Gunnell
Mountain Crest
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Quarters
4A 182
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:33
J. Pulica
Canyon View
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 182
02/03
W
F 4-2 3:49
H. Schroeder
Mountain Crest High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
3rd Place Matches
182
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Miller
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 7 - (Round 6 Cons Semis)
182
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:52
J. Howard
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 6 - (Round 5 - Cons RD of 4, 9th Place Semi)
182
02/03
W
DEC 12-5
B. Elmer
Payson High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 5 - (Round 4 - Cons Round of 8)
182
02/03
L
F 13-5 4:52
J. Gunnell
Mountain Crest High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 4 - Champ Quarters
182
02/02
W
F 2-4 2:57
W. Stockdale
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 2 - (Round 2 - Champ Round 16 - Cons 32)
182
01/25
W
MD 13-0
Z. Keaton
Skyridge
Spanish Fork @ Skyridge
Round 1
182
01/24
W
F 7-0 1:43
E. Stapley
Lone Peak
Lone Peak vs. Spanish Fork
Round 1
182
01/24
W
F 11-2 4:54
J. Morrison
---
Spanish Fork @ Springville
Round 1
182
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
G. Barazza
Alta
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182a
01/20
W
F 0-2 1:26
J. Johnson
West
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
182a
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Miller
---
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:56
T. Mortensen
Salem Hills
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 2-2 4:40
E. Rivas
Shadow Ridge
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
182
01/19
L
TF 17-0 4:58
B. Seamons
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:25
J. Oldroyd
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 9 (10 Man)
182V
01/13
L
TF 21-6 5:50
C. Teeples
Millard
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
182V
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:28
E. Murphy
Parowan
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
182V
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:45
B. Loya
Piute
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
182V
01/13
W
F 3-10 3:52
J. Cecil
Monticello
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
182V
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Rose
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
182V
01/12
W
F 3-9 2:44
K. Edwards
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
182V
01/12
W
F 10-2 2:26
G. Pittard
Mountain View
Spanish Fork @ Mountain View
Round 1
182
01/05
W
F 7-6 5:06
B. Peters
Woods Cross
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
01/05
L
MD 12-3
M. Witt
---
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Wilkerson
American Fork
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
01/05
L
TF 21-4 4:00
B. Anderson
---
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 0-2 2:27
J. Lopez
---
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
DEC 10-9
G. Barraza
Alta
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:07
A. Stutz
Mountain View
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 5-10 5:05
M. Maloy
Orem
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
182
12/20
W
F 7-6 5:10
T. Mortensen
Salem Hills
Spanish Fork @ Salem Hills
Round 1
182
12/15
W
F 6-4 3:42
J. Atwood
Uintah
Spanish Fork @ Uintah
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Richins
Desert Hills High School
Thunder Duels J.V. 2017
round 7
170
12/09
W
F 8-7 5:41
S. Hunt
North Sevier
Thunder Duels
Champ. Round 1
170
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Moody
Enterprise
Thunder Duels J.V. 2017
round 5
170
12/09
W
F 3-2 0:52
C. Crespo
Diamond Ranch
Thunder Duels J.V. 2017
round 4
170
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:22
f. forfeit
Enterprise
Thunder Duels J.V. 2017
round 3
170
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:29
D. Werner
Dixie High School
Thunder Duels J.V. 2017
round 2
170
12/08
W
DEC 7-5
C. Hyder
---
Spanish Fork vs. Union
Round 1
170
12/02
W
DEC 9-8
T. Giles
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
7th/15th/23rd Place
170
12/02
L
MD 15-4
E. Kratzer
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
170
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:39
W. Jessen
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 4-8 3:44
J. Mitchell
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Mitchell
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/02
L
MD 18-7
M. Morley
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Kelly
Maple Mountain
Spanish Fork @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Huff
Maple Mountain
Spanish Fork @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
T. Maumasi
Tooele
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (10 Man)
170A
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Rosa
Ogden
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 6 (10 Man)
170A
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Harris
Timpview
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (10 Man)
170A
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Notoa
Orem
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 7 (10 Man)
170A
12/03
W
F 5-2 0:53
B. Place
Copper Hills
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (10 Man)
170A
12/03
W
F 7-2 1:49
D. Long
Orem
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 2 (10 Man)
170A
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:27
T. Magera
Copper Hills
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (10 Man)
170A
12/02
L
MD 20-7
P. Chamberlain
Wasatch
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
160
12/02
L
DEC 13-11
B. Taylor
Wasatch
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
TF 19-3 2:35
T. Hansen
Pleasant Grove/ TUG
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Larsen
Bear River
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
02/08
L
F 5-2 3:00
J. Casper
Tech Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023