Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Jessen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Altamont
Longhorn WC
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 12-6 5:43
J. Sims
---
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 160
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Booth
Gunnison
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Semis Finals
2A 160
02/10
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Whitaker
---
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Semifinals
2A 160
02/09
W
F 7-1 1:51
D. Averett
North Sevier
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 160
02/03
W
TF 18-0 3:37
H. Booth
Gunnison
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Finals
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Thomas
---
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Semis
160
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:52
H. Huff
Altamont
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:59
G. Henrie
Moapa Valley
Enterprise High School Tournament
Finals 1st and 2nd
170
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:26
Q. Olsen
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6 Saturday Semi Finals and Cons 5
170
01/27
W
F 16-0 4:39
M. Esparza
Snow Canyon High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4 Friday quarter finals and Cons 3
170
01/26
W
F 14-3 2:26
J. Callahan
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 Friday Championship 2 and Cons 1
170
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
J. Martin
Salem Hills
Rockwell Rumble
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
J. Powell
---
Rockwell Rumble
Consolation Round 5
170
01/20
W
F 8-3 2:59
G. Roberts
Ridgeliine
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 12-7
S. Curtis
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:54
C. Nuttall
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
01/19
W
MD 18-7
T. Miller
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
170
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Carlson
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Altamont
Round 1
170
01/11
W
F 8-2 3:09
C. Carlson
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Altamont
Round 1
170
12/19
W
DEC 10-7
M. Nikolas
Queen Creek
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 2
160
12/13
W
TF 17-2
C. Hyder
---
Altamont @ Union
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:53
R. Fausset
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/08
L
F 8-6 4:23
S. Curtis
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 6-2 4:41
T. Murray
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 7-0 4:36
L. Kennard
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
MD 17-6
R. McBride
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
DEC 6-5
G. Roberts
Ridgeline
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 7-3 3:29
Z. Foy
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Carlson
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6 (10 Team)
170
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
M. Morley
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
1st Place
170
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
N. Oveson
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
170
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:39
H. King
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Roemmich
Hillcrest
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 8-1 1:38
J. Lindstrom
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
A. Winterton
Orem
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 12-5 3:40
K. Nyberg
Desert Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 8-7
G. Trompke
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170 (172)
03/17
L
DEC 12-8
C. Willis
Colorado Lobos
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170 (172)
03/17
W
MD 15-2
G. Figueroa
Takedown Elite
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170 (172)
03/17
L
MD 12-4
J. Mintzmyer
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170 (172)
02/12
W
DEC 19-14
S. Skewes
---
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1A Championship
1A 160
02/11
W
F 8-4 4:45
P. Deanda
---
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1A Semis
1A 160
02/10
W
F 10-2 4:32
R. Thompson
Milford
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
1A Quarters (16 Man)
1A 160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Bredsgaurd
Wayne
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Champs 1st
160 A
02/04
W
F 9-2 4:29
T. Knaston
Altamont
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160 A
02/04
W
F 7-1 1:41
L. Chee
Whitehorse
UHSAA 1A Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160 A
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Maxwell
North Sevier
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
3rd Place
160
12/03
W
DEC 11-6
N. Oveson
Emery
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Wrestlebacks
160
12/03
W
F 10-2 3:03
R. Jordan
Beaver
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Semis & Consolation
160
12/03
L
DEC 12-9
J. Eidem
Timpanogos
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Quarterfinals
160
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
J. Hollopeter
Spanish Fork
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Larsen
Salem Hills
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 13-6 3:30
B. Henderson
Copper Hills
Varsity Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 7-6 4:36
K. Mooney
---
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
1A Championship
1A 160
02/13
W
F 5-0 4:31
T. Anderson
Monticello
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
1A Semis
1A 160
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Warren
Monticello
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
1A Quarters (16 Man)
1A 160
02/06
W
F 5-7 3:53
K. Mooney
---
1A Division A Tournament
Championships
160
02/06
W
MD 18-4
S. Blackwater
Whitehorse
1A Division A Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 7-0 0:40
Z. Abegglen
---
1A Division A Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Gull
Tooele
Great Basin Grapple
Round 5 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:09
T. Sorenson
---
Great Basin Grapple
Round 2 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
T. Shields
Delta `A`
Great Basin Grapple
Round 6 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
DEC 12-6
P. Kay
Maple Mountain A
Great Basin Grapple
Round 3 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:55
S. Kelly
Maple Mountain B
Great Basin Grapple
Round 9 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:54
C. Anderson
Cedar
Great Basin Grapple
Round 4 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:20
A. Hales
North Sevier B
Great Basin Grapple
Round 8 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Smith
---
Great Basin Grapple
Round 1 (10 Team)
160 lbs.
01/16
L
DEC 12-11
Z. Colledge
---
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Quarters (16 Man)
160b
01/16
L
DEC 5-1
A. Clem
---
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Consolation Round 5
160
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
T. Sorenson
---
2016 Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/16
L
MD 9-1
C. Moody
Bingham
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:53
N. Lockwood
Deer Park
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 4-2 3:44
P. Kay
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 4
160
01/09
W
F 6-0 3:50
B. Jones
Syracuse
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
160
01/09
W
F 7-0 2:18
p. powell
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
160
01/08
L
F 6-1 4:41
T. Armintrout
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Conso 1
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Anderson
Monticello
Manti Classic
Champ. Round 1
160
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
R. Bayles
South Summit
South Summit @ Altamont
Round 1
160
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
D. Orgill
North Summit
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 0-2 2:29
J. Ramos
Blackfoot
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
DEC 12-7
E. Andreasen
Pleasant Grove
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Larsen
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
DEC 6-3
C. Whitaker
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Aagard
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 10-0 5:03
N. Tobler
American Fork
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:38
W. West
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
11/25
W
F 0-0
H. Barth
Brighton
Altamont @ Brighton
Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 5-0 2:00
B. Miller
North Sevier
Altamont @ North Sevier
Round 1
145
02/02
W
DEC 10-3
C. Woodhouse
North Sevier
Altamont @ North Sevier
Round 1
145
12/05
L
DEC 8-4
C. Jaramillo
Tooele
L.I.T.
Round 2
145
12/05
L
F 6-1 1:31
D. Rice
---
L.I.T.
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/25
W
MD 12-2
K. Westra
Corner Canyon
Altamont vs. Corner Canyon
Round 1
152
11/25
L
MD 14-2
L. Davis
Brighton
Altamont vs. Brighton
Round 1
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:57
J. Anderson
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:48
K. Walker
Delta
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
S. Bradford
Monticello
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:25
T. Raddon
Beaver
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Aleman
Millard
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/01
W
DEC 4-3
S. Orona
Delta
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023