Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Hamel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Hill City
Hill City
Hill City Wrestling club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 6-0 1:46
I. Mason
---
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
5th Place (16 man)
145
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
J. Perez
Lakin
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
F 3-0 2:47
B. Spiess
---
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
T. Hopkins
Oskaloosa
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/23
W
F 6-0 1:59
C. Budke
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/23
L
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Escobar
Anthony-Harper/Chaparral
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
DEC 6-5
I. Mason
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 8 - Consolation Finals & Championship Finals
145
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Gardner
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 7 - Consolation Semifinals
145
02/16
L
F 15-4 2:13
D. Porsch
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 4 - Championship Semifinals
145
02/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Normandin
Plainville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
145
02/02
W
F 11-1 2:00
C. Mccullough
---
Hill City @ Plainville
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
D. Sherwood
Salina South
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday Round 4: Placement
145
01/21
W
F 8-0 4:10
J. McCall
Blue Valley Southwest
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
145
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
I. Mason
Oberlin
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday Round 3: Consolation Semi-Finals
145
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:15
D. Wallin
Wabaunsee
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
145
01/19
L
DEC 1-0
N. Normandin
Plainville High School
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
145
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:19
E. Alquist
Clay Center
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
I. Mason
Decatur Community High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
145
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Ortiz
Goodland High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:20
D. Porsch
Hoxie High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:43
D. Saffer
Wray High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:49
S. Heise
Osborne
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Yott
---
45th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/16
W
MD 10-1
M. Martinez
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
145
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
J. Perez
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
145
12/16
L
MD 11-3
W. McElroy
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
145
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:36
H. Sanderson
Goodland
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
145
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:02
A. Basgall
Colby
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
145
12/09
L
TF 15-0 4:30
S. Fulsos
York
2017 Duster Scramble
Round V
145
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:54
J. Wheeler
Lincoln Southwest
2017 Duster Scramble
Round IV
145
12/09
W
MD 9-1
M. Urban
Norton
2017 Duster Scramble
Round III
145
12/09
L
F 3-2 4:59
C. Ulmer
Broken Bow
2017 Duster Scramble
Round II
145
12/09
L
F 9-3 4:41
Z. Hurlbert
Holdrege
2017 Duster Scramble
Round I
145
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
S. Heise
Osborne
Osborne Inv. 2017
Finals
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:42
B. Spiess
---
Osborne Inv. 2017
Round 4 ALL
145
12/02
W
MD 13-0
C. Pfeifer
---
Osborne Inv. 2017
Round 3 No 2,3,4
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Russell
---
Osborne Inv. 2017
Round 2 ALL WEIGHTS
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Conrad
---
Osborne Inv. 2017
Round 1B All but 2,3,4 man brackets
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:48
D. Voth
Fredonia
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
T. Hauck
Minneapolis
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
MD 14-4
B. House
Hoyt-Royal Valley
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:25
T. Lowell
Belleville-Republic County
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:54
I. Mason
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
132
02/18
W
DEC 6-1
L. Kohl
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
J. Lenker
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Spiess
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:59
C. Crawford
Plainville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
132
02/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. III
Ellsworth
2017 Panther Classic
Round 5
132
02/04
W
F 10-1 2:20
B. Detimore
Marysville
2017 Panther Classic
Round 4
132
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:45
C. Harris
---
2017 Panther Classic
Round 3
132
02/04
L
F 5-2 3:28
T. Hauck
Minneapolis
2017 Panther Classic
Round 2
132
02/04
W
MD 13-5
E. Slack
Oakley
2017 Panther Classic
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
I. Mason
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Finals
132
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:36
N. Mandl
Norton
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 6
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
J. Lenker
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 4
132
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
L. Kohl
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2
132
01/21
L
F 5-0 3:44
T. Lowell
Republic County
2017 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
132
01/21
W
MD 12-4
I. Mason
---
2017 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
132
01/20
L
TF 15-0 5:32
C. Wuthnow
Abilene
2017 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
132
01/14
L
MD 17-4
D. Porsch
Hoxie High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 5
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:25
I. Mason
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 2
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:47
J. Arambula
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Moreno
Lyons
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Dooley
Larned
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
D. III
Ellsworth
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Gonzalez
Minden
2016 Duster Scramble
Round V
138
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
K. Ambler
Broken Bow
2016 Duster Scramble
Round IV
138
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Spahn
Lincoln Southwest
2016 Duster Scramble
Round III
138
12/10
L
F 9-13 5:53
H. Cook
Northwest
2016 Duster Scramble
Round II
138
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
R. Kasson
Norton
2016 Duster Scramble
Round I
138
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
J. Lenker
Phillipsburg
Osborne Invitational - 2016
Finals
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Conrad
Smith Center
Osborne Invitational - 2016
Round 4 ALL
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
I. Moreno
Lyons
Osborne Invitational - 2016
Round 3 No 2,3,4
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:41
B. Ashbaugh
Hill City
Osborne Invitational - 2016
Round 2 ALL WEIGHTS
132
12/03
W
F 12-1 2:34
T. Shepherd
Ellis
Osborne Invitational - 2016
Round 1B All but 2,3,4 man brackets
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-1
R. Johnson
Norton Community
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/27
W
DEC 7-2
E. Crownover
Marysville
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
MD 10-0
A. Constable
---
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:07
A. Cavanaugh
Rossville
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/20
L
F 0-0 4:58
R. Johnson
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
120
02/20
W
MD 12-2
H. Escobar
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
120
02/20
L
DEC 7-6
B. Younger
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
120
02/19
W
DEC 4-3
K. Grafel
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Cimarron - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
T. Casteel
Abilene
Panther Classic 2016
Finals
120
02/06
W
MD 12-0
E. Crownover
Marysville
Panther Classic 2016
Round 6
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Slack
Phillipsburg
Panther Classic 2016
Round 3
120
02/06
L
DEC 8-1
R. Johnson
Norton
Panther Classic 2016
Round 2
120
01/30
W
F 7-0 1:49
T. Poling
St. Francis
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Finals
120
01/30
L
F 8-2 5:14
R. Johnson
Norton
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 6
120
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Tiemeyer
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 5
120
01/30
L
F 11-4 5:23
K. Grafel
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2
120
01/23
L
DEC 6-1
A. Constable
---
2016 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
120
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:58
T. Carney
Colby
2016 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
120
01/22
W
DEC 9-5
E. Crownover
Marysville High School
2016 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
120
01/16
W
DEC 10-5
L. Schaffner
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 5
120
01/16
L
DEC 8-1
T. Withington
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 4
120
01/16
L
F 0-0
K. Grafel
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 1
120
01/09
W
DEC 3-1
A. Constable
---
43th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Oste
Russell
43th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
DEC 8-5
J. Kuhn
Trego Community High School
Hill City vs. Trego Community High School
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 6-1 3:01
R. Johnson
Norton
2015 MCL Round Robin Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/19
W
DEC 7-6
B. Winters
Stockton
2015 MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 3-1 4:34
C. Newell
Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hays
2015 MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 10-0 2:31
Z. Cox
Ellis
2015 MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 8-2 2:39
C. Glendy
Broken Bow
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round V
120
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:33
M. Meyer
---
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round IV
120
12/12
W
F 6-1 1:41
C. WILSON
---
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round II
120
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:38
T. Perterson
Holdrege
Holdrege Invitational--Varsity
Round I
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 6-0 4:10
P. Whiteaker
Titans
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
X. Judge
Bloomington
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/14
W
F 9-1 0:49
A. Nash
Bondurant Farrar Blue Jays
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Miller
Olney
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/14
L
F 4-0 2:30
P. Whiteaker
Titans
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/14
W
F 5-0 1:05
T. Craven
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Corn Cob Nationals - 15-18 Years old
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/21
L
MD 12-2
K. Grafel
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Norton Comm. - Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
106
02/21
W
DEC 11-7
J. Torres
Sublette
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Norton Comm. - Regional
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
106
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Wilson
Smith Center
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Norton Comm. - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
106
02/20
L
F 0-0 4:59
E. Slack
Oakley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Norton Comm. - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
106
02/06
W
FOR 0-0
O. Open
Plainville High School
Hill City @ Plainville High School
Round 1
106
01/31
W
DEC 8-3
J. Kuhn
Trego
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Finals
106
01/31
L
DEC 9-3
K. Grafel
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Cons. Semis/5 man
106
01/31
W
F 0-0
C. Cassaw
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 5
106
01/31
L
DEC 6-4
J. Lenker
---
Western Kansas Tournament of Champions
Round 2
106
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:40
T. Casteel
Abilene
Beloit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semis/Consolation Quarter Finals
106
01/24
W
MD 12-1
C. Hight
Marysville High School
Beloit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:56
Z. Strait
---
Beloit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
B. Vogan
Salina South
Beloit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Kuhn
Trego High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Wilson
Smith Center High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/17
L
DEC 4-0
E. Slack
Oakley High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:35
K. Grafel
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
K. Stramel
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/10
L
DEC 11-4
J. Kuhn
Trego Community High School
Hill City @ Trego Community High School
Round 1
106
12/20
L
TF 17-2
E. Slack
Oakley
MCL Round Robin Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:15
R. Johnson
Norton
MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Wilson
Smith Center
MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
J. Kuhn
Trego
MCL Round Robin Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
TF 16-1 2:40
J. Parrish
Olathe Southside Falcons
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 7
90
03/17
W
F 2-1 1:30
B. Schooler
gbkwc
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 6
90
03/17
L
F 10-0 2:03
G. Gentzler
---
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 3
90
03/17
W
F 7-0 2:10
T. Asper
Chaparral
Kansas Middle School State Championships
Round 2
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024