Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Wienen
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:24
E. Faught
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/18
L
TF 15-0 7:00
K. Armstrong
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
02/16
L
TF 17-2 4:56
B. Huber
Mary
Minnesota State Moorhead @ UMary
Round 1
157
02/10
W
DEC 14-9
T. Bents
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
J. Tyler
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
02/03
L
MD 16-2
B. Durocher
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
01/26
L
MD 12-3
C. Meunier
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 11-4
S. Howk
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
157
01/20
L
TF 19-4 3:31
E. Faught
Upper Iowa
Minnesota State Moorhead vs. Upper Iowa
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 6-13 6:12
C. Simmonds
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
157
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
C. Larson
Northern State
Northern State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
12/09
L
TF 18-1 4:48
N. Novak
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
157
11/17
W
MD 13-5
C. Jones
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
K. Reisenauer
Unattached
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Placing
157
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Burnison
Providence (Mont.)
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Semis/WB
157
01/28
W
F 13-3 6:13
C. Harris
MT State Northern
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Qtrs/WB
157
11/12
L
DEC 9-5
E. Birch
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
157
11/12
W
TF 15-0 3:05
T. Gilliam
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
157
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Strong
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/12
L
DEC 13-7
B. Reisz
Nebraska-Kearney
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Sanchez
Wayne State College
DWU Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
11/05
L
DEC 10-6
A. McPhee
Concordia
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/05
W
DEF 0-0
P. Ringling
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/05
W
DEC 7-4
T. Johnson
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/05
W
F 12-1 6:50
T. Laducer
Unattached
Jimmie Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
A. McPhee
Concordia
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024