May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Norton
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Central
North Central 1
North Central 2
North Central College
North Central college
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 9-5
N. White
Triton college
Al Hanke Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 8-4
S. Zaragoza
elmhurst college
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
A. Sanders
---
Al Hanke Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
J. Stroete
concordia University
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
T. Weaver
Luther
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
165
12/22
L
TF 16-0 4:45
M. Forsyth
Wartburg 1
Desert Duals
Round 3
165
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
K. Plank
Wisconsin-La Crosse 1
Desert Duals
Round 2
165
12/22
L
DEC 11-4
J. Herrmann
Wartburg 2
Desert Duals
Round 4
165
12/22
L
MD 14-4
T. Owens
---
Desert Duals
Round 5
165
11/23
L
DEC 9-6
J. Stroete
Concordia
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
MD 12-3
M. Siseltha
UW-Oshkosh
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
165
11/23
W
F 10-0 1:48
D. Aragon
Lakeland
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
S. Gantz
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/16
W
F 2-0 4:29
S. Durham
University of Dubuque
UD Invite
5
165
11/16
L
MD 11-3
N. Hunt
Nebraska Wesleyan
UD Invite
4a
165
11/16
L
MD 12-3
Z. Anderson
---
UD Invite
2
165
11/16
L
F 2-2 3:00
v. adamson
University of Dubuque
UD Invite
6
165
11/09
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Anderson
---
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
3rd Place
165
11/09
L
DEC 9-7 SV
W. Britain
Chicago
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Semis
165
11/09
W
F 9-4 3:19
S. Durham
Dubuque
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Round 2
165
11/09
W
DEC 6-4
K. Gilligan
---
Super 8 Invitational at UW-Platteville
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/02
L
MD 11-2
J. Boumans
North Central College
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
finals
165
11/02
W
DEC 5-0
P. Watson
---
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
Semi
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEF 2-2 3:33
A. Trygstad
Colorado Mesa 2
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
165
12/17
W
F 6-2 1:04
A. Ruth
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
165
11/17
L
TF 16-0
J. Shoop
Grand View (Iowa)
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:55
L. Silva
---
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/17
W
F 0-0 5:22
B. Mcbride
---
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
MD 13-2
M. Viduszynski
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/04
W
DEC 11-6
G. Lee
Ithaca College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd 2
157
01/04
L
DEC 7-3
J. Verbeten
Augsburg
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd1
157
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021