Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton McPheters
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mattanawcook
Mattanawcook/PVHS
Wrestlers Way
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
VFA 2:54 7-0
Z. O'Meara
Island(RTC) Wrestling Academy
2024 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 3
97-110 lbs
06/01
L
VSU1 14-4 4:36
K. Ziegler
Barn Boys
2024 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 1
97-110 lbs
02/11
L
TF
D. simpson
Belfast High School
MPA Class B North Regionals
Finals
106 lbs
02/11
W
F
N. McMillen
Foxcroft Academy
MPA Class B North Regionals
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/11
W
F
H. Marshall
Piscataquis
MPA Class B North Regionals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Perro
Noble
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 4:12
J. Madigan
Massabesic
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 0-2 4:35
M. Boucher
Timberlane B
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Coro
North Providence
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
B. Mann
Timberlane
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
R. Lachance
Sanford
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
H. Perro
Noble
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-2 2:42
J. Madigan
Massabesic
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Marshall
Piscataquis Community Secondary School
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
D. Beyea
Biddeford/Thornton Wrestling
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
T. Atwell
Oxford Hills
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Kroeger
Mountain Valley
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/12
L
F 9-2 5:27
C. Desiano
Refinery Wrestling Youth
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
L. Copper
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 4
100 lbs
11/11
L
F 4-0 0:54
L. Boxley
MAC wrestling club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024