Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cannon Potts
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 5-5 6:19
M. Ramberg
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Steffen
Southwest Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Kaylor
UMary
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/18
W
TF 19-1 5:57
C. Vacura
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
197
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
T. Cacek
Northern State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
197
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:00
I. Laguna
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/26
L
MD 12-3
M. Ramberg
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
M. Kaylor
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ UMary
Round 1
197
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:13
C. Schlosser
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
197
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:36
S. Gibson
Minnesota State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State
Round 1
197
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:58
B. Gould
CSU-Pueblo
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/06
W
MD 14-0
S. Harrison
Western Colorado
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Ferris
New Mexico Highlands
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:11
B. Tonnessen
Adams State
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
12/10
L
MD 12-1
M. Kaylor
UMary
UMary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
12/10
L
MD 12-1
M. Kaylor
Mary
UMary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
C. Steffen
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
12/02
L
MD 13-1
D. Murphy
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Pollard
Northland Community & Technical College
Beaver Bash Duals
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
B. Dagel
---
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
E. Sterner
Southwest Minnesota State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
M. Smith
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
174
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
C. Schlosser
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
01/28
L
DEC 12-5
C. Meyer
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
M. Bruss
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
174
12/10
W
F 14-0 3:30
J. Simons
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
11/19
W
MD 18-5
C. Toedter
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
174
11/19
W
F 10-0 1:12
S. Marchand
Saskatchewan University
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
174
10/30
W
DEC 8-4
S. Hansen
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
L. Mushinsky
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
M. Fitzgerald
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/29
W
DEC 5-1
N. Moore
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/29
W
DEC 10-8
M. Smith
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/22
L
MD 15-1
S. Gantz
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
165
12/10
L
MD 12-3
L. Mushinsky
Mary
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/05
W
DEC 15-13
T. Voorhees
---
2021 Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
165
12/05
W
TF 15-0 3:27
A. Widmer
Northland Community & Technical College
2021 Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
165
12/05
L
DEC 7-5
D. Ashworth
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
165
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
T. Voorhees
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 2
165
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
C. Bloomquist
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
11/06
W
F 2-2 2:13
N. Simmonds
Augustana (SD)
Jimmie Open
1st & 3rd
174
11/06
W
DEC 9-2
I. Bertalotto
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
174
11/06
W
F 6-0 1:56
K. Farrington
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
174
11/06
W
TF 21-2 3:51
I. Voboril
Wayne State College
Jimmie Open
WB
174
11/06
L
MD 8-0
C. Mueller
Augustana (SD)
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
174
11/06
W
F 4-1 2:11
A. Neefe
Wayne State College
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024