Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Nemer
Results
College Results
Team Name
Iowa State
Iowa State University
Iowa State Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 13-10
M. Robertson
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
141
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
G. Brenna
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
141
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:48
L. Eggen
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
141
02/01
W
F 6-1 5:45
I. Miranda
Briar Cliff
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
141
01/19
W
F 9-2 4:24
R. Wahl
Ottawa University
Roger Denker Open
Round 8
141
01/19
W
TF 19-2 6:08
A. Barefield
Central Methodist
Roger Denker Open
Round 6
141
01/19
L
F 9-1 4:17
C. Dalton
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 3
141
01/04
L
F 6-0 0:42
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
Flash Flanagan
Round 6
141
01/04
W
MD 15-1
A. Flora
Iowa State
Flash Flanagan
Round 4
141
01/04
W
F 4-0 3:52
T. Barr
---
Flash Flanagan
Round 2
141
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
A. Williams
---
UNI open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
12/14
W
DEC 4-0
G. Moll
Northern Iowa
UNI open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
R. Molitor
South Dakota State-Unattached
UNI open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
12/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Garcia
Indiana unattached
UNI open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/24
W
TF 18-2
D. Nichols
Northern Illinois
Lindenwood Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/23
W
F 0-0 5:52
J. Mancera
Marian University (IN)
Lindenwood Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 6-4
M. Kumlien
Northeast Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/23
L
F 0-0 1:40
P. Essien
Missouri
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 9-8
B. Smith
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 6-2
N. Cotroneo
Illinois
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/23
W
DEC 10-4
A. Meekhof
Davenport (MI)
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/16
L
DEC 9-6
D. Guerrero
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
141
11/16
W
MD 12-2
M. Barajas
---
Grand View Open
rd 4 wb 2 and 4
141
11/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Mitchell
Pratt
Grand View Open
R2 cons 1 32 r3 64
141
11/16
L
DEC 14-11
R. Mosquera
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
141
11/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Anderson
Grand View - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/10
W
F 10-2 3:55
A. Sanchez
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/10
L
DEC 11-8
N. Termini
Wisconsin - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/10
W
DEC 13-8
K. Green
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023