Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Lundell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 11-3 3:37
D. Mann
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Team State
1st Place
172
02/17
W
TF 15-0 3:45
L. Hurt
North
MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
172
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:36
B. Beying
Hastings
2024 MEC JV Championships
Placement Matches
172
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Paw
North
2024 MEC JV Championships
Tourney Round 3
172
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Vincente
North
2024 MEC JV Championships
Tourney Round 1
172
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Bresnaham
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes @ Simley
Round 1
172
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
B. Stier
Stewartville
Rochester Century Girls & JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-162
01/27
W
F 9-2 3:14
B. Smoot
Rochester Century
Rochester Century Girls & JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-162
01/27
W
MD 14-2
M. Lundstrom
Ellsworth
Rochester Century Girls & JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-162
01/26
L
MD 15-2
B. Maxey
Mounds View
Simley @ Mounds View
Round 1
172
01/21
W
F 2-10 4:26
B. Boardman
Hastings
Simley @ Hastings
Round 1
172
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Sickler
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:43
C. Kolander
Jackson County Central
LCWMA Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Stai
Jackson County Central
LCWMA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
N. Sickler
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWMA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/14
W
F 14-2 5:30
I. Ledger
South Saint Paul
Simley vs. South Saint Paul
Round 1
172
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Awada
Two Rivers
Simley @ Two Rivers
Round 1
174
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:36
P.
St. Michael-Albertville
Anoka JV Duals
Round 1
174
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
C. Peterson
Lakeville North
Clash Of The Titans
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:43
G. Hoffman
Big Lake
Clash Of The Titans
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
12/28
W
F 7-1 1:26
E. Thao
Simley
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-172
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:51
C. Cortinas
Park
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-172
12/28
W
F 0-0
M. Bortz-Parrish
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-172
12/07
W
F 6-2 0:45
L. Reyes
North
North @ Simley
Round 1
172
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:48
T.
Woodbury
Woodbury Duals
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:55
Y. Marchenko
Maple Grove
Wayzata Quad JV
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:01
S. Negron
Two Rivers
Simley @ Two Rivers
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:45
L. Poellinger
Hastings
Hastings @ Simley
Round 1
145
01/13
L
DEC 9-4 UTB
M. Jackson
South Saint Paul
South Saint Paul @ Simley
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020