Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Dendas
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-7 3:45
B. Santos
East Haven
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
A. Martinez-Soliz
New London
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 11-4
D. Gutierrez
New Fairfield
Branford @ New Fairfield
Dual
132 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:01
M. Connetti
Killingly
Killingly vs Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
MD 18-5
G. Garcia
Windham
Branford @ Windham
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
F :40
D. Jacobs
Avon
Branford vs Avon
Dual
126 lbs
01/24
W
F 3:25
A. Camarro
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:33
C. LaBrecque
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:28
A. Qureshi
Fitch
Fitch @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
L
F 4-3 3:51
S. Um
Bristol Eastern
Branford @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
126 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:17
E. Lavigne
Daniel Hand
Branford @ Daniel Hand
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
L
F 2:19
K. Currier
RHAM
Branford @ RHAM
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 0:26
J. Ocasio
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 3:08
J. Barlow
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
DEF
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:09
K. Thompson
Guilford
Branford @ Guilford
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:58
B. Lane
Foran
Branford @ Foran
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F 2nd Period
D. Ames
Newtown
Branford @ Newtown
Dual
132 lbs
12/27
L
F 4:40
M. Cavallo
Stratford
Stratford @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:32
K. Lee
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Branford
Dual
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:55
N. Pipeling
Notre Dame-West Haven
Branford @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:56
E. Fagin
Avon
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Hernandez
Platt
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-8 4:47
E. Lovely
Ellis Tech
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/11
L
MD 11-2
M. Hallstrom
Foran
2023 SCC League Tournament
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 10-6 3:47
I. Blomberg
Shelton
2023 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/11
L
F 15-5 4:44
S. Rodriguez
Fairfield Prep
2023 SCC League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:37
J. Saludes
Jonathan Law
2023 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:29
I. Blomberg
Shelton
Branford @ Shelton
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 4-2 1:22
D. Barrella
Ridgefield
Branford @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 3:50
J. Hill
---
Bethel @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F :16
J. Mahoney
---
Branford @ New Fairfield
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:40
T. Deems
Fairfield Prep
Branford @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
120 lbs
01/24
W
F 0:37
C. Duncan
Cheshire
Branford @ Cheshire
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:06
A. Santulli
Amity
Amity @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:36
L. Viens
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:50
R. Lora
Manchester
Manchester @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
W
F :41
J. Sanchez-Ruelas
Killingly
Branford @ Killingly
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:32
K. Kasperowski
Xavier
Xavier @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
E. Fagin
Avon
Avon @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:51
A. Cooper
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
L
MD 11-3
M. Guerriero
RHAM
Branford @ RHAM
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 5:03
J. Hill
Bethel
Bethel @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
MD 18-5
E. Lovely
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:36
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Newtown @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 5:54
J. Rivera
Southington
Branford @ Southington
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
W
F 0:35
N. Ortiz
Platt
Platt @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:24
S. Rodriguez
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:30
K. Gioffre
Newtown
Branford @ Newtown
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:45
J. Batista-Fletcher
East Haven
East Haven @ Branford
Dual
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
FOR
C. Balletto
Daniel Hand
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
JV - 29 lbs
02/21
L
M FOR
E. McDermott
Guilford
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
JV - 29 lbs
02/21
L
F 3:55
N. Lumani
Avon
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
JV - 29 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024