Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Gaffey
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Dykes
Southwest Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
DEC 4-1 SV
L. Reynolds
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
285
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
N. Schauer
Northern State
Northern State @ Minnesota State
Round 1
285
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Peterson
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
285
02/04
W
MD 13-1
J. Baumler
Upper Iowa
Minnesota State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
285
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
J. Dykes
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State
Round 1
285
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
A. Spell
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
285
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
E. Novak
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
L. Tweeton
Mary
UMary @ Minnesota State
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
J. Swirple
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State
Round 1
285
12/16
W
MD 8-0
K. Cisneros
Arizona Christian University
Cactus Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DQ 8-6
J. Aldinger
CSU-Pueblo
Cactus Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
R. Masella
---
Cactus Duals
Round 1
285
11/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Beese
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
5th Place
285
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
W. West
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 6
285
11/18
W
DEC 8-1
M. Esquivel
Central
Auggie Invite
---
285
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Gorecki
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
285
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Schlangen
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite
Round 3
285
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Friese
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 2
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022