May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinten Reicks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
NH/TV
NHTV JV
New Hampton
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:46
I. Perez
Waverly-Shell Rock
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Placement Matches 1st and 3rd (8 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Dean
Charles City
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 6-0 5:35
E. Hjelle
Decorah
NEIC JV Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Wolf
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-175
01/24
W
F 15-5 5:15
A. Pridgen
Riceville
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-175
01/24
W
TF 19-2 4:50
B. Goehrig
Osage
NH/TV JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-175
01/20
L
F 6-3 1:41
Z. Wedemeier
Waverly-Shell Rock
Waverly-Shell Rock @ NH/TV
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Knutson
Caledonia-Houston
Waukon/NHTV/Caledonia
Round 1
170
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:26
K. Crawford
Waukon
Waukon/NHTV/Caledonia
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wittenburg
Denver JV
South Winneshiek Invite
5th Place Matches
145
12/11
L
MD 10-2
C. Turnis
West Delaware
South Winneshiek Invite
Round 3
145
12/11
W
DEC 8-1
G. McLaughlin
Denver
South Winneshiek Invite
Round 2
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Palmer
Decorah
South Winneshiek Invite
Round 1
145
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Roling
Waverly-Shell Rock
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 16
12/04
W
Replay
MD 18-5
L. Bassett
North Linn
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 16
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Gelner
Nashua-Plainfield
Chris Davis Invite JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 16
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
MD 11-3
J. Hird
Mount Vernon
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-26
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
R. Hurley
Cedar Falls
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-26
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:37
H. Erie
Columbus Catholic
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-26
01/09
W
MD 14-2
A. Millin
Postville
Central Invitational
Placement 10 man
145
01/09
W
F 0-2 3:23
D. Mejia-Moreno
Wahlert, Dubuque
Central Invitational
Round 5
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Stakis
Dubuque Senior
Central Invitational
Round 4
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Wilson
Edgewood-Colesburg
Central Invitational
Round 2
145
01/09
L
F 6-0 4:24
C. Silver
Central City
Central Invitational
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020