Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Mccalpin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
MD 14-1
J. Hammon
100. Strongsville
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
145
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:44
C. Allgood
83. Bloomington South White
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/25
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Carlucci
116. New England Gold
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
06/25
L
DEC 11-8
J. Clayton
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/25
W
F 6-8 5:30
T. Nguyen
87. Combat Athletics
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/25
W
DEC 8-7 UTB
K. Marroquin
85. Cowboy Wrestling Club
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
06/25
L
F 8-0 3:19
G. Anderson
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
06/25
W
F 5-0 1:38
R. Henderson
86. Camden Greasers
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/25
W
DEC 7-6
G. Zertopoulis
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
145
06/25
L
TF 18-0 2:32
P. Twarog
97. Ohio Devils
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
145
02/23
L
F 0-0 3:58
D. Glardior
Blake
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/23
L
F 0-0 3:54
G. Galarza
---
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:35
C. Dakin
Wesley Chapel
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
152
02/17
W
TF 17-1
R. Francois
Armwood
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 5 (consi semis)
152
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:00
N. Ridley
Brandon
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:48
C. Azanza
Lake Region
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:57
H. Crichton
Auburndale Senior
Brian Bain County IBT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
154
02/10
W
MD 12-2
L. Kimmel
Mckeel Academy
Brian Bain County IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
154
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:57
A. Spires
Avon Park
Brian Bain County IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
C. Casas
Somerset
Spiegel Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
MD 10-1
L. Kimmel
Mckeel
Spiegel Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 0-0
J. Webb
Sebring
Spiegel Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
TF 15-0
R. Morant
Mariner
Spiegel Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
DEC 12-11
L. Hefner
Imagine School of Northport
Spiegel Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Ortiz
Riverdale
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/19
L
F 3-4 2:49
J. Cooney
Creekside
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semifinals (8 Team)
152
01/19
L
F 13-0 5:01
T. Barker
Springstead
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
M. Warren
Olympia
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
TF 17-2
S. James
---
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:06
Z. Uche
Windermere
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
TF 17-2
J. Emslie
Jesuit
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
D. Raynor
West Orange
Michael P. Hutchins` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 6-1 2:16
R. Cody
---
Knockout Christmas Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
147
12/29
L
F 11-1 4:28
J. Lovett
---
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
147
12/29
W
MD 13-4
A. Tremblay-Vidal
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
147
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024