May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Anderson
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-2
N. Richardson
New Britain
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/23
W
F 3-0 2:15
R. Maleryn
RHAM
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
R. Powers
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 9-3
K. Matthews
Gilbert
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Finals
152 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Hernandez
Plainville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
E. Atkinson
St. Paul
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:31
N. Burrows
Rocky Hill
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Powers
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Finals
152 lbs
02/09
W
MD 11-2
A. Sachatello
Waterford
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 8-1 2:49
J. Madera
Windham
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:11
A. Vernon
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 11-2 1:38
T. Licht
Conard
Montville @ Conard
Dual
152 lbs
01/30
W
F 1:15
Z. Sicard
Griswold
Montville @ Griswold
Dual
152 lbs
01/16
W
TF 20-4
Z. Damboise
Norwich Free Academy
Montville @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/09
W
TF 18-3
T. Flynn
New London
New London @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
MD 10-2
M. Monaco
Middletown
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:28
Q. Kiss
Wilton
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Lobdell
Masuk
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 5:48
E. Emmendorfer
Fairfield Ludlowe
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
01/05
L
TF 16-0
T. Mazur
Westhill
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 5-4
M. Giordano
Foran
Montville vs Foran
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
F Pin 1:59
E. Dzaferi
Nonnewaug
Montville vs Nonnewaug
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
F Pin 2:31
Z. Sicard
Griswold
Montville vs Griswold
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
W
F Pin 1:23
C. Gill
St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Montville @ St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
M. Rodriguez
Windham
Sachem Duals - Windham vs Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F Pin 1:37
S. Bentley
EO Smith
Sachem Duals - EO Smith vs Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F Pin 0.20
C. Scoffone
Cheshire
Sachem Duals - Montville vs Cheshire
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F Pin 2:41
K. Vigeant
Glastonbury
Sachem Duals - Montville vs Glastonbury
Dual
152 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 5-0
J. Swett
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
W
MD 10-0
S. Clevoir
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:20
M. Adam
Conard
Conard @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
M. Barnett
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4:03
D. Charles
Ledyard
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/17
W
F 3:44
C. Lucca
Canton
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
C. Blay
Gilbert
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:55
K. Carlson
Coventry/Bolton
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
A. Rodriguez
Holyoke HS
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
C. Blay
Gilbert
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:11
K. Maney
Stafford
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:53
C. Mackenzie
---
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020