Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Ochsendorf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Flat Earth Wrestling Club
Maple River
Minnesota State Moorhead
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
TF 15-0 2:14
S. Kruger
Northern State
Jimmie Open
Round 6
174
11/04
W
F 3-0 1:25
K. Farrington
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Round 5
174
11/04
L
F 3-0 2:12
M. Bruss
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
Round 4
174
11/04
W
MD 9-1
K. Vilavong
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
Round 2
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/03
W
F 4-0 0:15
C. Jones
Highway Wrestling
MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle
Round 7
182
05/03
L
F 11-4 2:16
B. Ramos
Northwest Wrestling Club
MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle
Round 5
182
05/02
L
F 14-8 5:23
M. Klohs
No Nonsense Wrestling
MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle
Round 3
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 12-2
T. Hermes
---
MSHSL Section 2A
Placements
132
02/23
W
DEC 5-2
J. Beeler
Blue Earth Area
MSHSL Section 2A
Consi Semis
132
02/23
L
F 9-4 5:12
T. Wills
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Section 2A
Semifinals and WB 3
132
02/22
W
MD 8-0
E. Rider
Wem-jwp
MSHSL Section 2A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
132
02/22
L
NC 0-0
T. Wills
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Section 2A
2nd Place
132
02/14
W
F 8-6 5:42
K. Harpestad
United South Central
MSHSL Section 2A Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Beeler
Blue Earth Area
MSHSL Section 2A Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:41
H. Stein
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
5th Place
132
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
B. Hendel
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
WB Semi`s
132
02/02
W
F 7-1 5:00
J. Blakstad
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
WB Rd 1 (8)
132
02/02
L
MD 8-0
B. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 1: Quarters (8), Rd 1 (4), Rd 1 (3)
132
01/26
W
MD 9-0
A. Reich
New Richland/Hartland/Ellendale/Geneva
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
MD 8-0
R. Beaver
Jackson County Central
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 3 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
MD 11-1
C. Anderson
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
S. Martin
Henry Sibley
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 1
132
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
D. Boyum
Plainview Elgin Millville
PEM Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 3-2 3:23
P. Kline
Byron
PEM Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
MD 12-4
C. Hofschulte
Plainview Elgin Millville
PEM Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
M. Buffington
Irondale
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
L. Becker
Lake City
Clash of the Titans Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/05
L
MD 13-1
L. Skifton
Lake City
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-6
M. Buffington
Irondale
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 6-0 2:08
K. Sammons
Windom-Mountain Lake
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
132
12/22
W
F 3-0 2:20
J. Lang
Redwood-River Valley
Redwood River Riot
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
132
12/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Bertrang
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:58
A. Moscho
Rocori
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-1 2:49
M. Ehrich
Blue Earth Area
MSHSL Team 2A Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
02/15
W
DEC 14-8
J. Morsching
WEM-JWP
MSHSL Team 2A Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
02/03
L
DEC 11-7 TB1
H. Stein
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
5th Place
120
02/03
L
F 8-3 1:15
J. Simes
Litchfield
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
WB Semi`s
120
02/03
W
DEC 12-5
Z. Smith
Austin
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
WB Rd 1 (8)
120
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
B. Hendel
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 1: Quarters (8), Rd 1 (4), Rd 1 (3)
120
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. Hewitt
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Gopher/Valley Conference
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 14-4
J. Klinder
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Gopher/Valley Conference
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 4-3 4:28
R. Voigt
GMLOKS
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 12-10 SV
I. Lopez
Tartan
Clash of the Titans Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:40
J. Huwe
Lakeville North
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 10-2
R. Voigt
GMLOKS
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/16
L
F 6-1 1:50
C. Simmonds
Fairmont-Martin County West
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Guth
St. Peter
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024