Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Bales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
McCook
McCook High School
McCook JV
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-4 4:36
D. Wellnitz
Chadron
NSAA - Class B District. 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Ybarra
---
NSAA - Class B District. 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Cole
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Finals
132
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:55
R. Queen
Ogallala
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Consi Semis
132
02/02
L
TF 19-4 3:38
W. Hotz
---
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Round 2
132
02/02
W
F 4-4 4:49
A. Cole
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Round1
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:49
T. Collins
Wray
McCook Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/26
L
MD 10-2
D. Tridle
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 3:34
A. Johnson
---
McCook Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Junenaman
Oberlin-Decatur Community
McCook Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
D. Tridle
---
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
TF 20-3 4:34
T. Arellano
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:55
J. Atwood
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Medal Round
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:49
M. Crow
Goodland High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 4
132
01/13
L
DEC 11-6
A. Baalman
Hoxie High School
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 3
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:29
T. Howell
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:22
D. Island-Jones
Manhattan
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:44
J. Atwood
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:49
J. Lenker
---
McCook vs. Phillipsburg
Round 1
132
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:28
K. Vowers
---
Sidney @ McCook
Round 1
132
12/30
W
DEC 13-8
R. Queen
Ogallala
McCook @ Ogallala
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:34
A. Johnson
---
Valentine Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. DeVries
---
Valentine Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 8-4 3:41
M. Wright
Colby
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132A
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:35
S. Morin
North Platte
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132A
12/14
W
F 8-0 2:51
A. Torre
Lexington
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132A
12/09
L
F 5-4 1:32
H. Freidt
Northwest
2017 Duster Scramble
Round IV
132
12/09
L
MD 13-5
C. Charroin
Lincoln Southwest
2017 Duster Scramble
Round III
132
12/09
L
DEC 8-7
T. Melroy
---
2017 Duster Scramble
Round II
132
12/09
L
F 10-2 3:00
A. Cole
Broken Bow
2017 Duster Scramble
Round I
132
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:40
C. Dinges
Cozad
McCook @ Cozad
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
V. Leibert
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:57
T. Melroy
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 13-0
B. Wilson
---
NSAA - Class B - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 8-2 1:52
T. Berry
Lexington
NSAA - Class B - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 6-5 2:09
C. Gonzalez
Minden
Southwest Conference (SWC)
Round 2
132
02/03
L
DEC 13-8
J. Ramon
Valentine
Southwest Conference (SWC)
Round1
132
01/27
L
F 9-6 4:00
B. Wilson
---
McCook Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 17-4 5:08
M. Meyer
---
McCook Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 15-2 3:27
J. Arambula
---
McCook Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/27
L
MD 15-5
D. Tridle
---
McCook Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 9-3 4:25
N. Larson
---
John Higgins Invitational
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 10-4 2:49
A. Depperschmidt
Scott City
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:48
C. Laux
---
McCook @ Hastings
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:14
I. Mason
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 4
132
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
J. Conrad
---
Oberlin Invitational
Round 2
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:50
D. Porsch
Hoxie High School
Oberlin Invitational
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Mason
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 2-6 2:41
J. Conrad
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
W
F 1-2 4:43
A. Stults
Hays
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
C. Harris
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 6-2 2:34
G. Jensen
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Ellis
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:54
B. Soria
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
132B
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Beydler
Hill City
2016 Duster JV Scramble
Round III
132A
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
C. Burpo
Chase County
2016 Duster JV Scramble
Round II
132A
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:45
D. Wilson
Minden JV
2016 Duster JV Scramble
Round I
132A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024