May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raymond Jordan
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Team Name
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
F 3-2 3:59
V. Gabaraev
Russia
2013 NYAC Holiday International
1st Place Matches
84 KG
11/09
W
DEC 6-2
E. Francois
West Point Wrestling Club
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 6 Semifinals
84 KG
11/09
W
DEC 9-0
A. Jaoude
Brazil
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
84 KG
11/09
W
DEC 8-0
K. Dufrense
Unattached
2013 NYAC Holiday International
Rd #4
84 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
P. Keddy
Hawkeye WC
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
13. 1st Place Matches
MFS 84 KG
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
T. Yamaguchi
Japan
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
7. Champ. Semifinals
MFS 84 KG
02/03
W
DEC 1-1
N. Yadav
India
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
5. Champ. Quarterfinals
MFS 84 KG
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
J. Yonushonis
NYAC
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
MFS 84 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
W
DEC 0-1
J. Reader
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
1st Place Matches
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 1-0
M. Askren
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Semifinals w/Cons.
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 4-0
K. Usman
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 1-0
R. Orozco
Roadrunner Express
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 3-0
J. Yonushonis
NYAC
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd 2
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
L
DEF 0-0
B. Sinnott
Gator WC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
84
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hasseman
Cowboy WC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
84
04/09
W
DEC 3-1
T. Todd
OTC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
Cons. Round 10.1
84
04/09
W
DEC 0-1
A. Hrovat
OTC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
K. Usman
OTC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
Cons. Round 8.1
84
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
P. Keddy
Hawkeye WC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 1-0
K. Kortoev
Russia
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Rounds 10
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/22
W
F 3-0 0:42
K. Usman
GRIT Athletics
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Round 9 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Herbert
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Rounds 8
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/21
W
DEC 0-1
J. Adamson
Saskatoon Wrestling Club
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Rounds 6
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/21
W
TF 8-0
D. Bates
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Round 4
84 KG / 185 lbs
06/12
W
DEC 1-0
B. Hasseman
NYAC
2010 World Team Trials
Finals (2 Man)
MFS 84 Kg
02/06
L
DEC 5-2
C. Pendleton
Gator Wrestling Club
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
MFS 84 KG
02/05
W
DEC 1-1
R. Vir
IND
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
MFS 84 KG
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
A. Kissel
Boiler Elite
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 84 KG
02/05
W
TF 8-0
A. Moreno
Apex
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
MFS 84 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEF 0-0
B. Sinnott
Gator wrestling club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 3-0
C. Fronhofer
Sunkist Lions
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-2
B. Wissel
Boiler Elite
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
N. Patrick
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
R. Smith
Argo Wrestling
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
B. Sinnott
Gator wrestling club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 kg/185 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020