Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Cattell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 12-2 3:39
J. Franklin
Norwood
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:57
R. Perez
Custer County
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
W
MD 11-3
L. Clark
Cheyenne Mountain
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
W
F 7-5 3:04
E. Bottini
Fowler
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
152 LBS
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
A. Fladeland
---
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
TF 15-0
I. Tigert
Grand Valley High School
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:21
z. Warren
Central -Grand Junction
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:08
G. Frantz
Meeker
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
2nd wrestleback and round robin 3
138
12/09
L
MD 17-5
A. Aldretti
---
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
Quaterfinals & Round Robin 2
138
12/08
L
F 14-2 2:00
T. Kennedy
Meeker
Buena Vista @ Meeker
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 3-3 1:48
N. Smith
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 9-0 5:15
B. Conlin
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:17
H. Vargas
Basalt
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. McCutchens
James Irwin
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024