Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Lanam
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Angola
Angola HS
Warrior Elite
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Padgett
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 6-1 3:27
H. Gephart
Lakeland
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/03
W
MD 11-3
A. Acosta
Concord
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
R. Gutierrez
Goshen
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Crisp
Central Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Placement Matches
160
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
B. Johnson
Prairie Heights
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Semis and WB
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:54
P. Wire
Westview
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview High School
Quarters
160
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
L. Hand
East Noble
2018 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/13
L
F 11-3 4:26
D. Baker
Garrett
2018 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
DEC 11-6
J. Duncan
Southern Wells
2018 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
J. Gonzalez
FW Northrop
2018 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
MD 14-5
Z. Constable
---
Peru Super 6
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/30
L
F 6-3 1:52
B. Hohler
---
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #10 (7th)
160
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. SIMPSON
---
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Cons Quarters
160
12/30
W
DEF 1-2 2:14
R. Marvin
Swanton
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
160
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:53
C. Henckel
Mendon HS
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
160
12/30
W
F 5-2 2:50
D. Cleghorn
Maumee
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
160
12/29
L
F 13-0 5:01
D. Hernandez
Findlay
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Heller
Bryan
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Sherman
John Glenn
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Calhoun
Plymouth
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/16
L
F 10-7 5:11
R. Torres
Wawasee
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/16
W
MD 11-2
C. Lacey
Northridge
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:30
R. Pillbone
Fremont
Angola @ Fremont
Round 1
182
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:01
A. Kezar
Fairfield
NECC Super Dual
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Levitz
Prairie Heights
NECC Super Dual
Champ. Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 10-4 1:11
S. Coy
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 5-1 2:19
B. Corpe
Elkhart Memorial
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
MD 12-1
R. Rasler
Prairie Heights
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
X. Stroud
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Crisp
Central Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
138
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Crisp
Central Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
138
01/30
W
MD 14-1
T. Conley
West Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
138
01/30
W
MD 14-1
T. Conley
West Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
N. Householder
East Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
N. Householder
East Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:30
D. Snellenberger
Fremont
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:30
D. Snellenberger
Fremont
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
138
01/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Macias
FW South
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 10-0 3:07
A. Friedel
DeKalb
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 10-5
A. Ochoa
---
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 4-2 0:58
J. Smith
---
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
B. Macias
FW South
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
W
DEC 7-2
L. Barnes
---
Angola High School @ Lakeland
Round 1
138
01/09
L
MD 11-2
T. Allen
Kokomo
Peru Super 6
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:10
R. White
---
Peru Super 6
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 6-4 4:56
L. Buckler
Oak Hill
Peru Super 6
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 11-0 5:30
N. Claus
Peru
Peru Super 6
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 4-0 2:36
D. Spenser
Eastern
Peru Super 6
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Holt
Granville
2015 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round 5 (Champ, Cons)
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
A. Voigt
DeKalb
2015 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round 4 (Cons)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Winkler
Tecumseh
2015 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (Champ)
138
12/19
W
DEC 5-4
R. Trick
Manchester
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/19
W
DEC 13-11
T. Amor
John Glenn
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
DEC 4-1
M. Cross
Northridge
Wawasee December Super Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Banks
Plymouth
Wawasee December Super Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 5-4
K. Lowe
Fremont
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
126
01/31
L
DEC 7-2
D. Wilson
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
126
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:36
J. Mullett
Westview
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
126
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Monahan
West Noble
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
126
11/22
W
DEC 8-2
T. Neeley
FW Wayne HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 6 (12 Man)
126
11/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Wade
Laf Harrison HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
11/22
L
TF 16-0 3:30
K. Raypole
---
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
11/22
L
F 0-0 1:16
J. Crary
---
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
11/22
W
DEC 6-2
Q. Randle
Twin Lakes HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
09/07
L
DEC 5-4 SV
Z. Hargrove
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
123
09/07
L
DEC 5-3
C. Bocock
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024