Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Herman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Columbia
Wyoming Seminary
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
D. Showunmi
Stanford
Columbia @ Stanford
Round 1
285
11/24
L
DEF 6-4 6:31
B. Ray
CA State University Bakersfield
2019 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/24
L
FOR 0-0
M. Slivinski
Grand Canyon University
2019 Roadrunner Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brady
Rider
Princeton Open
3rd-4th
285
11/03
L
DEC 2-0
L. Fernandes
Finger Lakes RTC
Princeton Open
Semis
285
11/03
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Davis-Picou
---
Princeton Open
Qtrs
285
11/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Cloud
Rider
Princeton Open
Round of 16
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
B. Goldin
---
Pennsylvania @ Columbia
Round 1
285
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
K. Elfstrum
---
Princeton @ Columbia
Round 1
285
02/05
W
DEC 3-0
D. Delbonis
---
Sacred Heart @ Columbia
Round 1
285
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
J. Doyle
---
Binghamton @ Columbia
Round 1
285
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
M. Voss
---
Columbia @ George Mason
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
N. Camacho
American
Columbia @ American
Round 1
285
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
M. Voss
---
Columbia @ George Mason
Round 1
285
11/04
L
DEC 2-0
B. Sullivan
Army West Point
Princeton Open
Consi Qtrs
285
11/04
W
DEC 2-1
J. Aven
Purdue
Princeton Open
WB 6
285
11/04
L
DEC 3-2
H. Maley
Stanford
Princeton Open
Qtrs
285
11/04
W
DEC 2-1 SV
O. Haddad
Hofstra
Princeton Open
Round of 16
285
11/04
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Maxwell
Army West Point
Princeton Open
32 Man
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
K. Connelly
University of Scranton
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
285
02/03
W
NC 0-0
J. Shorter
York (PA)
Messiah Open
Round 7
285
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 TB2
N. Camacho
American University Unattached
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
285
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
D. Johnson
---
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 6:00
F. Kolawole
Seton Hill University
Messiah Open
Round 2
285
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
J. Lill
New York University
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
5th WB (3rd 32 man)
285
11/19
L
DEC 8-2
S. Weinger
Unrostered
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
6th WB (4th 32 man)
285
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
J. Peru
Binghamton University
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
4th WB (2nd 32 man)
285
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
I. James
Buffalo
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round of 16
285
11/19
W
F 10-0 1:59
C. Denny
Rochester Institute of Technology
2017 NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round of 32
285
11/12
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
G. Berkley
Army
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
5th WB (3rd 32-man)
285
11/12
W
DEC 3-0
M. Richards
---
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
285
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Sogo
Cornell Unattached
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
3rd WB (1st 32-man)
285
11/12
L
DEC 8-4
A. Pelusi
Franklin and Marshall
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 32
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
W
DEC 4-1
S. Wilkins
Bloomsburg
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
5th WB
285
11/13
L
DEC 9-3
B. Cvijanovich
Binghamton University
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
6th WB
285
11/13
W
DEC 6-0
F. Flores
USMAPS
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
4th WB
285
11/13
L
MD 9-1
N. Gajdzik
Harvard
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
285
11/13
W
DEC 4-1
B. Heald
USMAPS
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 32 (Both)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024