Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Gross
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Tiffin
Tiffin University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 8-2 2:30
A. Szigeti
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
D. Miller
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
TF 19-3 5:37
O. Conklin
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rector
Adrian College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:54
A. Castro
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/24
L
MD 11-3
A. Farenchak
---
Storm Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
A. Weber
Pitt-Johnstown- Unattached
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/24
L
MD 20-12
C. HEPNER
---
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/24
W
F 6-2 2:10
B. Nagy
---
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Trevino
Findlay
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
165
11/16
L
DEC 7-2
J. Eiteljorge
University of Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
165
11/16
W
DEC 12-6
J. Rohrig
University of Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
165
11/16
W
DEC 4-2
S. Billups
Kent State
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
11/16
W
F 8-7 6:35
A. Turner
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
F 2-0 2:09
K. Winters
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB 2
165
11/10
L
MD 13-2
A. Rice
Cleveland State University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 16
165
11/02
L
F 8-0 4:03
B. Truax
Cal Poly
Michigan State Open
WB
165
11/02
L
F 4-1 2:03
C. Amine
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
165
11/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Terry
Ohio
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 22-6 5:16
D. Gilbert
Urbana
Urbana @ Tiffin
Round 1
174
02/01
W
F 5-5 6:58
J. West
University of Findlay
GMAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
02/01
L
MD 18-7
S. O`Hearon
---
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
NC 0-0
D. Miller
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
DEC 5-1 SV
C. Gessner
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
F 7-2 6:58
B. Wittman
Ohio Weslyan
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 12-11
C. Blake
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
MD 17-4
R. Roeder
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 8-5
J. Lowry
Ohio Weslyan
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
F 8-0 3:48
G. Mcguire
---
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
157
11/17
L
DEC 8-5
A. Farenchak
---
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
11/17
W
DEC 6-5
C. Woods
Ashland
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
11/17
W
MD 15-5
O. Balas
Gannon University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gessner
Tiffin University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Placement
157
11/11
L
DEC 10-3
S. Ging
John Carroll
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semi/WB
157
11/11
W
MD 16-5
M. Duzzny
Otterbein
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters/WB
157
11/11
W
DEC 13-9
J. Lowry
Ohio Wesleyan University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Champ Rd/WB
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
J. Greathouse
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/28
L
DEC 10-9
T. Rakers
SIUE
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 9-6 5:51
C. Day
Gannon University
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
157
11/18
W
DEC 12-8
T. Reed
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
J. Cornell
West Liberty University
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 11-8
D. Contraguerro
Ohio University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
C. Woods
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
DEC 15-13
R. Sebesta
Niagara Community College
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
11/12
W
DEC 15-10
T. Scott
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
F 10-3 6:27
M. Petersen
Case Western Reserve Univ
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021