May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Hathorn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Gordon Rushville
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon/Rushville
Gordon/Rushville Jr. High
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:03
C. Beckman
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bennett County Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
G. Kenton
Rapid City Central JV
Bennett County Invitational
Round 5
145
01/15
L
F 9-0 4:11
T. Penny
Lyman
Bennett County Invitational
Round 4
145
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:45
C. Beckman
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bennett County Invitational
Round 2
145
12/17
L
F 3-0 2:16
A. Mendez
Gothenburg
Valentine Tournament
Round 4 Friday
145
12/17
L
F 13-4 3:01
B. Thompson
O`Neill High School
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 2:15
T. Krolikowski
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
16 Cons
145
12/11
W
F 5-1 4:17
P. Farrenkopf
Bridgeport
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
MD 12-0
C. Gracey
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Round 1
145
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
B. Wilkie
Malcolm
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
145
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
L. Co
---
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
145
12/04
W
F 7-3 4:42
B. Rudolf
St. Paul
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Jones
Hemingford
WTC/MAC
Finals
138B
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
C. Carter
Leyton
WTC/MAC
Semis
138B
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
I. Zuniga
Sandhills Valley
Mullen Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/16
L
F 4-0 2:08
T. Jones
Faith
Bennett County Invite
Round 4
132
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Callahan
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invite
Round 3
132
01/16
L
F 12-0 5:21
H. Casey
---
Bennett County Invite
Round 2
132
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
T. Jones
Faith
Bennett County Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Harris
---
Bennett County Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
TF 17-2 2:27
S. Mowry
---
Bennett County Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Markowski
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Semis
132
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
T. O`NEIL
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
2nd Rnd WB
132
12/19
L
F 7-1 1:32
T. Nagel
Gering
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Campbell
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/18
W
F 4-4 3:43
D. McMann
Chadron
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 7-8 5:02
S. Therrien
Gothenburg
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/18
W
F 2-4 4:41
L. Holloway
Ainsworth
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Rainforth
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/12
W
F 2-2 2:37
G. Hunt
Garden Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 7-0 1:52
C. Miller
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 9-0 4:17
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
16 Cons
132
12/12
L
TF 17-1 5:05
K. Durfee
Mullen
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/05
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Arajo
Bayard
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 3
132
12/05
L
DEC 7-2
J. Mcginnis
---
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 2
132
12/05
W
F 7-5 4:46
G. Losey
Hitchcock County
Bronco Invite 2020
Round1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
DEC 8-4
T. Cotton
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:47
E. Gurrola
Scottsbluff
Alliance Middle School Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Emerson
Ogallala
Alliance Middle School Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:34
I. Hulbert
---
Alliance Middle School Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
J. VanAnne
---
Alliance Middle School Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
11/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Kohel
Mitchell Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 3
78-85
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
M. Cornish
---
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 2
78-85
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Hassan
Edgemont Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 1
78-85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020