May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Gottwalt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 3-0 2:50
K. Kilen
Thief River Falls
MSHSL Section 8AA
Placements
220
02/22
L
F 7-11 5:27
J. Pettit
Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
MSHSL Section 8AA
Consi Semis
220
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Rodriguez
---
MSHSL Section 8AA
Semifinals and WB 3
220
02/21
L
F 5-2 2:55
H. Fischer
---
MSHSL Section 8AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
220
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Smith
Alexandria Area
MSHSL Section 8AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
220
02/05
L
F 7-0 5:01
M. Swanson
Willmar
Willmar @ Perham
Round 1
220
01/31
L
F 2-0 2:50
W. Kropuenske
Frazee
Perham @ Frazee
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 2-1 1:28
H. Fischer
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2020 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 4--1st and 3rd Place Matches
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 3:53
W. Dunham
United Clay Becker Badgers
2020 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 2 Champ Semis and 2nd Rd. RR
220
01/25
W
F 4-0 3:25
J. Willits
Pelican Rapids
2020 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 1 Championship Qrt. Finals
220
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Swanson
---
Perham @ Ottertail Central Bulldogs
Round 1
220
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
T. Willhitte
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 5 (16 Team)
285
01/10
L
DEC 10-6
S. McEnelly
---
2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 6 (16 Team)
220
01/10
L
DEC 8-3
J. Skadsem
Detroit Lakes
2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
220
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Vacura
Badger-GB-MR
2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
220
01/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. Middendorf
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
220
01/09
L
F 0-0
D. Erlandson
Breckenridge
Perham @ Breckenridge
Round 1
220
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
C. Steen
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Perham @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Willits
Pelican Rapids
Perham vs. Pelican Rapids
Round 1
220
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:14
H. Hall
Moorhead
2020 Gadberry Invitational
Placings
220
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
S. Thompson
Fargo South
2020 Gadberry Invitational
Cons Semis
220
01/04
L
DEC 11-4
D. Erlandson
Breckenridge
2020 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
220
01/04
W
TF 15-0 5:23
D. Dillman
---
2020 Gadberry Invitational
Round 2
220
12/27
L
F 2-1 2:43
L. Weierke
Farmington
2019 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
220
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
H. Greenmyer
Oakes
2019 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
220
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
L. Drahota
Jackson County Central
2019 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
220
12/27
L
F 4-2 1:44
I. Gates
Fargo South
2019 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
220
12/14
L
MD 12-2
J.
Badger-GB-MR
Perham @ Badger-GB-MR
Round 1
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 5:26
J. Newcomb
Moorhead
Moorhead @ Perham
Round 1
220
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Redfearn
Valley City
46th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Champ Bracket - QUARTERS (6:00 PM)
220
12/13
L
MD 12-2
J. Bergsnev
Badger-Greenbush-MR
46th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Champ Bracket - SEMIS (9:00 AM)
220
12/11
L
F 9-0 5:48
J. Nelson
Bemidji
Perham @ Bemidji
Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 3-1 4:55
T. Dehn
---
STMA Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Green
---
STMA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Iverson
Thief River Falls
Perham @ Thief River Falls
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-2
T. Grangruth
Mora
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AA
285
02/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Dickmann
Pierz
MSHSL Section 8AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Olson
Pelican Rapids
2019 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 4 --5th/6th Place Matches
285
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:10
H. Solem
---
2019 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 3 Cons. Semi-Finals
285
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
B. Anderson
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2019 HOL Conference Tournament
Round 1 Championship Qrt.
285
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
A. Morman
New Salem-Almont
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
220
12/29
W
F 2-1 3:53
L. Prokosch
White Bear Lake Area
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB5
220
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
J. Pruneda
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
220
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
J. Strand
Fargo Davies
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
220
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:32
M. Magnuson
White Bear Lake Area
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
220
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:16
B. Rokala
Dassel-Cokato
STMA Invite JV
Round 2
220A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
I. Froese
Chatfield
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Stang
Rocori
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
220
12/28
L
DEC 5-1
K. Larson
Rosemount
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
220
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020