Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Provencio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AZ
BlackCat WC
Morenci
Morenci Jr./Sr.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
J. Savage
St. David
Willcox Multi
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
E. Garcia
Globe
Willcox Multi
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 0-0
E. Gurnett
Catalina High Magnet School
Benson multi Duals
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 0-0
E. Gurnett
Catalina High Magnet School
Morenci Multi Duals
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Allred
Willcox
Willcox Multi
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Rhoton
Thatcher
Morenci Multi Duals
Round 1
150
01/06
W
DEC 8-4 SV
L. Gallegos
Volcano Vista
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
1rst
139
01/06
W
TF 18-2 5:46
J. Eversman
Thompson Valley
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
139
01/06
W
TF 18-2 5:05
E. Freeman
Belen
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
139
01/05
W
F 12-3 3:46
J. Luttrell
Cleveland
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
139
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Ortega
Adams City
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
139
12/31
W
F 12-3 5:23
C. Chase
Cienega
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 10 1st place match
150
12/30
W
F 16-3 4:37
M. Miller
Ben Franklin
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 8 (Semis)
150
12/30
W
F 8-2 1:49
C. WORSLEY
Mogollon
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Alfred
Bagdad
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
150
12/27
W
TF 16-1
C. Frost
Marana
Christmas Clash (Morenci Multi)
Round 1
150
12/26
W
MD 9-1
J. Coon
Cleveland
Christmas Clash (Morenci Multi)
Round 1
150
12/20
W
F 0-0
A. Morales
Willcox
Morenci Duals
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Estrada
Tombstone HS
Morenci Duals
Round 1
150
12/11
W
TF 17-2
X. Castagno
Benson
Benson multi Duals
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:14
S. Barreras
El Paso Coronado
Marana Duals Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
TF 22-7 1:02
J. Duarte
Pueblo Magnet
Marana Duals Boys
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
MD 16-4
D. Arneson
Marana
Marana Duals Boys
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Small
Cienega
Marana Duals Boys
Semis (4 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Pope
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Liddie
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Rubinstein
MO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
MD 17-3
L. Connick
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
K. Vencill
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 7-5 6:44 SV
B. Robison
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Gray
MA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:54
C. Porter
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Terminator
2nd Place
144 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 TB2
B. Robison
Westlake WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Finals
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Minden
Fearless WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Brown
Cyclones
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Kemper
Thorobred WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:30
M. Garcia
Thundercats WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
144 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Richardson
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-150
02/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-150
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:07
L. Combs
Miami
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-150
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
G. Lentz
Northwest Christian HS
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-150
02/08
W
F 0-0
L. Ballard
Palo Verde High Magnet School
Morenci Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
MD 10-2
B. Sholl
Canyon Del Oro
Marana Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Arneson
Marana
Marana Duals
Placement (4 Team)
144
12/09
W
TF 15-0 2:40
M. Fernandez
El Paso Coronado
Marana Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 8-0 3:18
D. Carrillo
Pueblo Magnet
Marana Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 5:42
J. Aguilar
Gila Ridge
Marana Duals
Semis (4 Team)
144
12/07
W
TF 18-2
D. Estrada
Tombstone HS
Morenci Duals
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Macias
Yuma Catholic
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-138
02/18
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:00
R. Adams
Ben Franklin
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-138
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
D. Nunez
Arizona Lutheran
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-138
01/26
W
DEF 6-2 3:59
W. Ogle
Santa Cruz Valley
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-138
01/01
L
FOR 0-0
R. Granados
Safford
2021 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 10 3rd place match
138
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Wimer
Mingus Union
2021 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
138
01/01
L
MD 8-0
C. AVELAR
Cesar Chaves
2021 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 8 (Semis)
138
12/31
W
F 6-1 2:23
W. Rewerts
Prescott
2021 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
138
12/31
W
F 11-2 3:03
B. Nunez
Mt View Mesa
2021 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024