Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Mackin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
York
York (PA)
York (Pa.)
York College (Pennsylvania)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
TF 16-0 5:44
C. Cunningham
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Kahler
Lycoming College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Gehr
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:29
K. Slendorn
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
02/08
L
MD 18-6
J. Gehr
Messiah
Messiah @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
02/06
L
F 2-0 2:31
J.
---
York (PA) @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
141
01/29
W
TF 19-2 6:04
J. Stein
Gettysburg
Gettysburg @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
01/29
W
TF 18-0 3:51
Y. Ellis-rech
Johns Hopkins
Johns Hopkins @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:42
J. Reed
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
141
12/21
W
TF 17-1 2:32
T. Jefferson
McDaniel
McDaniel vs. York (PA)
Round 1
141
12/19
L
MD 13-4
D. Millett
Millikin
York (PA) vs. Millikin
Round 1
141
12/18
L
MD 11-3
J. Tuckey
Millersville
Millersville vs. York (PA)
Round 1
141
12/03
L
F 10-0 1:08
H. Brown
Johnson & Wales (RI)
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
12/03
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Ortega
---
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Lausten
Merchant Marine
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Champ. Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 6-0 0:55
G. Cornell
Messiah
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
WB4
141
02/28
W
DEC 12-6
E. Landis
Lycoming
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB3
141
02/28
L
F 10-0 0:59
B. Crew
Wash. & Lee
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2
141
02/08
L
DEF 0-0 5:00
D. Rich
Lycoming
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
141
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Robinson
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 3
141
02/08
L
DEC 11-5
D. Daugherty
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 2
141
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:36
T. Stanich
---
York (PA) @ Stevens Tech
Round 1
141
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:39
S. Schwab
TCNJ
Will Abele Invitational
Round 5
141
01/18
W
MD 13-1
A. Leib
York
Will Abele Invitational
Round 4
141
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
J. Rubin
NASSAU
Will Abele Invitational
Round 3
141
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
A. Rua
---
Will Abele Invitational
Round 2
141
01/10
L
DEC 11-6
R. Peters
Springfield
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-2
D. Florentino
Wash. & Jeff.
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB1
133
02/22
L
TF 17-1 4:23
J. Kuslock
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 1
133
02/15
W
F 10-1 5:12
A. Shaffer
---
York (PA) @ Gettysburg
Round 1
133
02/02
L
DEC 11-7
D. Daugherty
Messiah
York (PA) @ Messiah
Round 1
133
01/21
L
TF 15-0 3:14
undefined. Cavallo
Johns Hopkins
Johns Hopkins @ York (PA)
Round 1
133
01/11
W
MD 9-0
A. Freidhof
Southern Virginia University
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Vietri
Springfield
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
141
01/11
W
TF 20-4 3:56
B. Morton
Williams
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
01/04
L
TF 15-0 7:00
D. Landreth
Westminister
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
133
11/17
W
F 0-0 2:11
R. Natelli
Bergen Community College
Bergen Community College @ York (PA)
Round 1
133
11/10
L
F 3-2 2:43
K. Johnson
Apprentice School
fall brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
TF 19-2 4:10
Z. Harris
---
fall brawl
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/10
L
DEC 11-8
C. MURPHY
---
fall brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
DEC 9-6
P. Velez
Delaware Valley
fall brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024