Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Lyskawa
Results
College Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Trinity
Trinity (CT)
Trinity College (Connecticut)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Angers
Castleton University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Placements
165
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Barberio
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi Semis
165
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Pontelandolfo
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis and WB5
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
S. Rochard
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Haynes
University Of Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
165
02/11
L
MD 9-1
N. Lackman
Rhode Island College
RIC/TRINITY/BSU Tri meet
Round 1
165
02/10
W
F 2-11 2:36
W. Conniff
Bridgewater State
RIC/TRINITY/BSU Tri meet
Round 1
165
02/06
W
F 13-0 5:53
R. Tarasuk
Plymouth State
USM Quad
Round 1
165
02/06
W
DEC 6-5
S. Monteiro
Western New England
USM Quad
Round 1
165
02/04
W
F 2-0 4:59
T. Haynes
---
USM Quad
Round 1
165
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
M. Lackman
Alvernia University
Trinity Duals
Round 1
165
01/29
W
TF 15-0
E. Garrity-Rokous
Williams College
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
165
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
D. Molina
Wesleyan (CT)
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
165
01/28
W
TF 16-1 7:00
D. Mangiafico
Castleton
Trinity Duals
Round 1
165
01/24
W
DEC 5-1
J. Cardozo
Roger Williams
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
165
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
P. Wisniewski
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
165
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:51
J. Cardozo
Roger Williams
WPI Quad
Round 1
165
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
S. DeFex
Johnson & Wales (RI)
WPI Quad
Round 1
165
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Barberio
Worcester Polytechnic
WPI Quad
Round 1
165
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:17
I. Corrall
Merchant Marine
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
165
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
R. Meisner
Oneonta State
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
165
01/08
W
DEC 7-4
S. Marchesano
Ursinus
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
165
01/08
L
F 0-0 4:06
A. LaVeck
McDaniel
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Angers
Castleton University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Placements
165
02/27
L
DEC 4-3
S. DeFex
Johnson & Wales University (Rhode Island)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi Semis
165
02/27
L
MD 13-2
C. Pontelandolfo
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis and WB5
165
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Harry
Springfield College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
165
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:16
D. Kurker
University Of Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
165
01/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 5:00
J. Dougherty
Western New England
NEWA Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/23
W
Replay
MD 13-4
J. Cardozo
Roger Williams
NEWA Duals
Placement (16 Team)
165
01/23
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:47
D. Muffley
New England College
NEWA Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
01/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:38
R. Powers
Worcester Polytechnic
NEWA Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:53
C. Lind
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RIT Invitational
3rd Place
157
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bonacci
Thiel
RIT Invitational
Consi-Semis
157
12/07
W
F 5-0 5:29
A. Miraglia
Alfred State
RIT Invitational
Consi-Qtrs
157
12/07
W
F 9-1 6:59
M. Carlson
New England College
RIT Invitational
4th WB
157
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
C. Lind
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RIT Invitational
Quarters
157
12/07
W
MD 11-0
J. Johnson
Alfred State
RIT Invitational
Round 2 -Round of 16
157
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:18
W. Brown
Penn State Behrend
RIT Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
MD 13-1
A. Smith
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
157 A
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
I. Houck
RIT
Citrus Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
157 A
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
S. Ging
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
MD 17-6
F. Corvino
Trinity (CT)
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
B. Seyfried
Williams College
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024