Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Ourada
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Joplin
Lander
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Semis
125
03/16
W
DEC 8-2
T. Gray
Pitt-Johnstown
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 3
125
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. Seliga
UNC Pembroke
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 2
125
03/02
W
Replay
TF 18-2 7:00
D. Torgerson
Colorado Mesa
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
G. Steidley
Central Oklahoma
Nebraska-Kearney @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
125
02/10
W
MD 10-0
D. Brown
Fort Hays State
Nebraska-Kearney @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
125
02/02
L
DEC 10-5
A. Reeves
Grand View (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa) @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
125
01/28
W
TF 17-2 5:00
J. Tangpricha
Central Missouri
Nebraska-Kearney @ Central Missouri
Round 1
125
01/20
W
Replay
MD 12-3
L. Fischer
Northern State
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:22
H. Flaherty
Ouachita Baptist
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:09
S. Shafer
Maryville
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
MD 16-3
A. Sagaris
Lake Erie
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
TF 17-0 4:59
T. Ackman
Upper Iowa
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Ross
Glenville State University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Verhagen
UMary
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
125
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Joplin
Lander
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
12/15
W
MD 8-0
P. Garcia
Sioux Falls
Nebraska-Kearney @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
125
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
J. Rohman
Augustana (SD)
Nebraska-Kearney @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
Q. Smith
Chadron State
Nebraska-Kearney @ Chadron State
Round 1
125
11/12
L
MD 11-2
N. Provo
Stanford
Nebraska-Kearney @ Stanford
Round 1
125
11/11
W
MD 15-5
H. Ancheta
San Francisco State
Nebraska-Kearney @ San Francisco State
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
H. Mills
Nebraska
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1st Place
133
12/03
W
DEC 0-0
P. Ruff
Iowa Western Community College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
133
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
D. Mills
Missouri Baptist University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
133
12/03
W
DEF 2-0 2:48
T. Allen
Indian Hill Community College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
12/03
W
TF 17-1 2:30
T. Reed
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
133
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Wright
Air Force Prep
Younes Hospitality Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
Q. Pauda
Colby Community College
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Treyes
Northwest College
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Foust
Newman
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:31
J. Mosqueda
Sierra College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/12
L
MD 16-4
M. Turner
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Semis & WB
133
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Horsman
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 7 WB
133
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:53
H. Holguin
York (Neb.)
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/12
W
TF 16-1 2:35
J. Palma
Northwestern (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
133
11/12
L
DEC 5-4
S. Spencer
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020