Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Loveland
Loveland Classical Schools
Mound Westonka
Mound-Westonka
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 9-6
J. Link
---
Mound-Westonka @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
152
01/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Blakstad
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mound-Westonka @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
152
01/06
W
TF 19-3 6:00
T. Ott
New Prague
Mound-Westonka vs. New Prague
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:26
B. McPherson
Orono
Orono Quadrangular
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
W
F 9-0 3:32
C. DeGroat
Frazee
Orono Quadrangular
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
W
MD 18-4
J. Barrett
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Glencoe - Lester Prairie @ Mound-Westonka
Round 1
160
12/16
W
MD 13-4
M. Jaiteh
Benilde St. Margarets
Benilde St. Margarets @ Mound-Westonka
Round 1
160
12/06
W
TF 26-11
A. Brady
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Mound-Westonka @ Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:52
B. Bagana
Champlin Park
Mound-Westonka @ Champlin Park
Round 1
145
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Voelz
---
Glencoe - Lester Prairie @ Mound-Westonka
Round 1
145
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
J. Schmid
Orono
Orono @ Mound-Westonka
Round 1
145
01/25
L
MD 12-4
J. Rankin
Eden Prairie
Mound-Westonka @ Eden Prairie
Round 1
145
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
P. Cary
---
Wayzata @ Mound-Westonka
Round 1
145
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
B. Balma
Tri-City United
Mound-Westonka vs. Tri-City United
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:44
B. Schuldt
---
Mound-Westonka vs. Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
145
01/11
L
DEC 7-6
T. Burmeister
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Mound-Westonka @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
145
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
C. Johnson
---
Mound-Westonka @ Dassel-Cokato
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
A. Summerville
Osseo
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
145
02/24
L
DEC 5-4
A. Lenz
Rogers
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
02/15
L
F 5-1 5:23
A. Aitkin
Maple Grove
MSHSL Team 5AAA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
145
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:51
J. Schmid
Orono
2018 Leopold-Haglund Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
C. Scherber
---
2018 Leopold-Haglund Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
A. Urbanski
Buffalo
2018 Leopold-Haglund Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
TF 21-5 4:00
C. Ziegler
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Mound-Westonka @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
138
02/02
L
MD 14-0
T. Janisch
Blaine
Mound-Westonka vs. Blaine
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 4-3 1:58
X. Lawson
Legacy
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:08
L. Blumhardt
Fort Collins
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 4-4 3:01
A. Lenz
Rogers
Mound-Westonka @ Rogers
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 8-2 2:28
B. Arnold
Edina
Mound-Westonka @ Edina
Round 1
145
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
K. Elkie
---
Mound-Westonka @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
145
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
C. Knauss
Chanhassen
Mound-Westonka @ Chanhassen
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Holcomb
Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
J. Wenthe
Chisago Lakes
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
01/05
W
MD 17-6
M. Kolhoff
---
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:46
A. Bethea
---
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
01/05
W
MD 12-1
J. Burress
Virginia
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
E. Marimba
Coon Rapids
Hibbing Duals Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
N. Thein
New London-Spicer
Mound-Westonka vs. New London-Spicer
Round 1
145
12/22
L
F 16-4 3:59
A. Loch
Litchfield
Mound-Westonka @ Litchfield
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:58
N. Kujawa
Mahtomedi
Northfield Raider Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
TF 19-2 5:42
B. Johnson
WEM-JWP
Northfield Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Jones
Heritage High
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 5-1 0:38
C. Milller
Douglas County
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:43
E. Cole
Marshall
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
A. Maher
BOLD
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
W. Rogers
---
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-5 1:23
T. Domsch
Legacy
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Finals
126 EX
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Clark
Legend
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Con Semis
126 EX
01/21
L
F 4-4 1:41
T. Domsch
Legacy
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals
126 EX
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024