May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stefano Sgambellone
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
St. Joseph
St. Joseph Regional
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Weaver
---
2020 Escape the Rock
7th Place
152 lbs
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. McGill
---
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Martsinovsky
Council Rock South
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
MD 15-3
C. Robinson
---
2020 Escape the Rock
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
N. Hall
Caravel Academy
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
F 12-4 4:21
G. Chamberlain
Downingtown West
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 32
152 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
A. Tamburrino
---
2019 Escape the Rock
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
A. Petrucelli
Owen J. Roberts
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
C. Rogers
Malvern Prep
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
A. Rocha
St. John's College High School
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/19
L
MD 14-2
C. Robinson
---
2019 Escape the Rock
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
C. Fountain
Father Judge
2019 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:38
S. Donnelly
Lower Dauphin
2019 Escape the Rock
Round of 32
145 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
M FOR 0-0 0:00
D. Harkins
Malvern
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
5th Place
132 lbs
01/14
L
F 2:36
P. Gould
---
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
C. Peterson
St. John Vianney
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:18
C. Hansen
St. Anthony's
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/13
L
MD 13-2
D. Harkins
Malvern
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/13
W
MD 12-0
J. Johnson
Roman Catholic
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/13
W
MD 9-1
D. Tangredi
Toms River East
2018 Sam Cali Memorial Invitational
Round of 32
132 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020