Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitchell Dunlap
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 5-1 4:58
T. Bigelow
Chandler
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Con 4 Plus 32 Con 2
138
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:52
T. Deen
Buchanan
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
138
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
J. Sparks
El Dorado
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bancroft
---
Rampart @ Pine Creek
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kraus
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Consolation Round 4
138
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
D. Hassler
Longmont
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
138
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:07
D. Rempel
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
138
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
A. Sansburn
Jefferson
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
138
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:25
R. Ernst
Legacy
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
138
12/13
L
DEC 7-6
N. Alvarez
---
Palmer @ Pine Creek
Round 1
138
11/30
W
DEC 5-2
J. Barela
---
Fountain - Fort Carson @ Pine Creek
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-1
J. Chacon
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Placement
152
03/16
L
DEC 5-2
D. Mahoney
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
C. Stephenson
Lewis Palmer
2018 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
138-4A
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
E. Wisthoff
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138-4A
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
T. Borrego
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-4A
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:56
M. McFadden
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-4A
02/10
W
MD 15-1
M. Chambers
Mesa Ridge
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 4
4th Place Matches
138
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Addison
Widefield
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
C. Stephenson
Lewis Palmer
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 4
Consi Semis
138
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
K. Johnson
Mitchell
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Addison
Widefield
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
01/27
W
MD 9-1
C. Stephenson
Lewis-Palmer
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
138
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
K. Peters
Fountain-Ft. Carson
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
138
01/26
L
F 10-0 4:21
C. Atkins
Goddard
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
138
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
M. Salas
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
138
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
J. Edson
Newton
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
138
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:36
C. Yapoujian
Pomona
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
138
01/25
W
TF 16-1 4:39
C. Chandler
Holcomb
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
J. Addison
Widefield
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Stephenson
Lewis Palmer
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-6
L. Antonia
Cheyenne Mountain
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Cons. Round 5
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hamilton
Colorado Springs Christian
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
K. Peters
Fountain Fort Carson
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R3 - Wrestlebacks
138
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Currier
Discovery Canyon
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Cons. Round 3
138
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
C. Stephenson
Lewis Palmer
2018 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
A. Galef
Pacific Palisades
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Con 4 Plus 32 Con 2
138
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:54
E. Maxcy
El Capitan
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
138
01/12
W
F 10-0 2:30
D. Griego
Palm Desert
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:55
R. Gurule
---
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:52
C. Flores-Ramos
Mission Hills (SD)
10th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:12
R. Sivinski
Air Academy
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Cons Rd 5
138 lbs
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hernandez
Mesa Ridge
Southern Colorado JV Metro
5th Place
138 lbs
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:27
D. Oliver
---
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Cons Rd 4
138 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
K. Peters
Fountain Fort Carson
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Quarters & Cons Rd 3
138 lbs
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Park
Discovery Canyon
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Champ Rd 2 & Cons Rd 1
138 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
S. Curell
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
4th Place Match (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Curtis
Vista Peak
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/11
W
F 9-2 4:28
B. Lieby
Widefield
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
DEC 7-6
D. Troyer
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 9-5 5:05
R. Mendoza
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 11-2
T. Borrego
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
T. Borrego
Canon City
59th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
126
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
B. Taylor
Pomona
59th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
126
01/28
L
DEC 12-5
T. Reed
Colby
59th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
126
01/27
W
TF 19-4 5:00
C. Kowalek
Kearney
59th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
126
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:57
K. Perez
Garden City - White
59th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 12-7
S. Blackmon
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
126
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:35
K. Hooks
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
126
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
B. Louse
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
126
01/20
W
F 10-6 2:00
B. Lieby
Widefield
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
126
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
S. Rodriguez
Clovis West
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
126
01/13
W
DEC 12-5
R. Nathan
Hemet
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
126
01/13
W
MD 10-1
S. Bondoc
---
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 1 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 11-4
I. Miramontes
---
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024