May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Molina
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-3
S. Vournazos
Newtown
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 7-4
E. Sanchez
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/22
L
MD 13-3
J. Vitti
Southington
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 9-3
A. Febles
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
D. Camacho
---
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Finals
160 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 8-7
A. Cocchia
Brien McMahon
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Provencal
Trumbull
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
A. Cocchia
Brien McMahon
Brien McMahon @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
E. Sanchez
---
Staples @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
160 lbs
02/06
W
F 1:21
R. Contreras
Ridgefield
Ridgefield vs Staples
Dual
160 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 8-6
M. Monaco
---
Staples vs Shelton
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:15
A. Passaretti
Darien
Darien @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
MD 8-0
I. Cobena
---
Montville @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:10
C. Boldt
Granby
Granby @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
MD 15-3
M. Commander
New London
New London @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
L
F 3:27
A. Nunez
Westhill
Westhill @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 5-1
O. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Finals
160 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
S. Bentley
EO Smith
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:37
T. LaVornia
Windham
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Gilchrist
Norwalk
Staples @ Norwalk
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-4
S. Leuci
Newtown
Newtown @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:08
W. Mears
---
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:23
B. Snyder
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-3
D. Tsiranides
---
Fairfield Prep @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:19
H. Provencal
Trumbull
Staples @ Trumbull
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
E. Sanchez
---
2020 Warde Invitational
3rd Place
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-5
M. Monaco
---
2020 Warde Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
M. DELIMA
---
2020 Warde Invitational
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:59
T. Johnson
Middletown
2020 Warde Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/05
W
MD 11-0
C. Gilchrist
Norwalk
2020 Warde Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:22
J. Lowman
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:32
C. Murphy
Enfield
Enfield @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
W
MD 8-0
D. Svec
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
T. Nieves
Manchester
Manchester @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:17
C. Gilchrist
Norwalk
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Mclean-felix
---
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Finals
160 lbs
12/28
W
MD 15-4
K. DeJesus
---
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
D. Camacho
---
Staples @ Danbury
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
P. Garcia
Middletown
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Foular
St. Bernard*
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/21
W
TF 17-2 3:50
T. Flynn
New London
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/21
L
F 9-17 5:53
S. Bentley
EO Smith
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Tibbs
Middletown
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/18
W
F 0:18
L. Menendez
Stamford
Stamford @ Staples
Dual
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-2 2:09
G. Bomann
Trumbull
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
C. Mengold
Shelton
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:12
J. Cardozo
Southington
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:51
T. Tobin
Conard
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/09
L
F 4:58
G. Bomann
Trumbull
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
145 lbs
02/09
L
TF 15-0
A. Edwards
Westhill
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/09
W
F 3:21
L. Laguerre
Norwalk
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:41
C. Shaughnessy
---
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:46
B. Zhao
Fairfield Ludlowe
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/05
W
F 5:10
P. Ferreira
Ridgefield
Staples @ Ridgefield
Dual
145 lbs
01/31
L
F 3:43
G. Bomann
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:23
J. Gomez
Stamford
Staples @ Stamford
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:54
Z. Mclean-felix
---
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
145 lbs
01/19
W
F :11
S. Busch
New Milford
35th Annual New Milford Tournament
---
145 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:28
A. Edwards
Westhill
Westhill @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:12
S. Banarik
Stamford
Stamford @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:57
P. Tiernan
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
T. Roa
Mahopac
Mahopac @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:39
N. Patterson
New Haven
New Haven @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:16
C. Mengold
Shelton
Shelton @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/09
L
F 4:18
K. Fields
---
Danbury @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
W
F :43
B. Pedersen
---
Warde Invitatonal
---
145 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:30
A. Edwards
Westhill
Warde Invitatonal
---
145 lbs
01/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Gustamar
Greenwich
Greenwich @ Staples
Dual
145 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:59
Z. Mclean-felix
---
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
A. Marshall
Bristol Eastern
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:31
A. CHOUN
Danbury B
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:27
D. Caratozzolo
Wilton
Staples @ Wilton
Dual
145 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:59
C. Fedorko
Masuk
Masuk vs Staples
Dual
145 lbs
12/19
L
F 3:42
N. Sibbett
New Canaan
Staples @ New Canaan
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
W
DEF
A. Cardozo
West Haven--1 man team
Ludlowe Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:07
S. Zimmerman
Fairfield Ludlowe
Ludlowe Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:37
N. Skyrme
Fairfield Ludlowe
Ludlowe Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:14
F. Shabazz
New Haven
Ludlowe Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:37
A. Rodriguez
Jonathan Law
Ludlowe Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/12
W
F 0:19
S. Zimmerman
Fairfield Ludlowe
Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020