Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erich Osteen
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
California
Chaminade
Chaminade (SS)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 7-6
K. Watson
Edison
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
7th Place
220 lbs
02/23
L
F 5-2 4:52
K. Richards
Folsom
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 2-1
C. Island
Vacaville (SJ)
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 5-3 TB2
J. Christensen
Durham
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 6-3
J. Mora
Pitman
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:20
F. Pomilia
Ukiah
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Round of 32
220 lbs
01/12
W
FOR
T. Wilson
Servite
2019 Five Counties
3rd Place
220 lbs
01/12
W
F
D. Barela
Northview
2019 Five Counties
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
N. Kendricks
Liberty High NV
2019 Five Counties
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:00
R. Hernandez
Bishop Amat
2019 Five Counties
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 10-4
T. Wilson
Servite
2019 Five Counties
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:41
A. Prado
Mayfair
2019 Five Counties
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:32
I. Alvidrez
Ayala
2019 Five Counties
Round of 32
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:23
A. Zapada
Pioneer Valley
2019 Five Counties
Round of 64
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 9-3
D. Martinez
Brawley Union
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
5th Place
220 lbs
03/03
L
MD 8-0
B. Ray
---
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
03/03
L
MD 9-1
I. Perez
Pitman
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 7-5
V. Moore
Calaveras
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 5-2
J. Espinoza
Poway
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
Round of 16
220 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 8-2
T. Winslow
Sonoma Valley
2018 CIF (CA) Boys Championships
Round of 32
220 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
J. Daniel
Santa Ana
2018 Five Counties
Finals
220 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
S. Peterson
Bonney Lake, WA
2018 Five Counties
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
J. Gonsalves
Lemoore
2018 Five Counties
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
M. Morales
Clovis West
2018 Five Counties
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:35
G. Watson
Aliso Niguel
2018 Five Counties
Round of 32
220 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
VSU1 12-2 4:59
T. Sutkovic
Arizona
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 8-2
220 lbs
07/16
L
VSU1 12-2 2:53
B. Amos
West Virginia
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Qtrs
220 lbs
07/15
W
DSQ
J. Heindselman
Oklahoma
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 16
220 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 0:33
W. Linko
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 32
220 lbs
07/15
W
VPO1 11-3
T. Delooff
Michigan
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024