Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydon Uricchio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Northwestern Lehigh
Northwestern Lehigh Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:13
G. Hacker
Catasauqua
2024 Colonial League Championships
3rd Place
114 lbs
01/14
W
F 6-5 2:52
N. Gosart
Northern Lehigh
2024 Colonial League Championships
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:32
K. Barker
Southern Lehigh
2024 Colonial League Championships
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
01/14
W
F 12-7 4:27
G. Hacker
Catasauqua
2024 Colonial League Championships
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:57
S. Nadir
Scranton
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
3rd Place
114 lbs
12/02
W
F 4-1 4:59
A. Bibeau
East Stroudsburg North
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:57
N. Bradley
Big Spring
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Consi of 4
114 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Quinton
Upper Perkiomen
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:33
G. Tulone
Upper Perkiomen
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Lacey
Pen Argyl
2023 Rough Rider Invitational
Round of 16
114 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-1
A. Cerrato
Nazareth
2023 PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Consi-Semis
103 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 3-0
D. Ciampittiello
Parkland
2023 PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Consi of 4
103 lbs
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Ballard
Northampton
2023 PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
103 lbs
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:53
A. Cerrato
Nazareth
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Consi of 8 #1
101 lbs
02/18
W
MD 10-0
M. Charles
Whitehall
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Consi of 16 #2
101 lbs
02/18
L
F 4-14 2:20
W. Snyder
Easton
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 16
101 lbs
02/18
W
F 10-0 1:55
G. Magallanes
Southern Lehigh
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 32
101 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Max
Emmaus
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
3rd Place
92 lbs
02/27
L
F 10-0 1:44
C. Chunko
---
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Semi-Finals
92 lbs
02/27
W
MD 11-1
E. Galucci
Pocono Mountain East
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
92 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
O. Wolfgang
Tri-Valley
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Consi of 8 #2
87 lbs
02/19
L
F 5-0 2:04
E. Albanese
Emmaus
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
02/19
W
F 7-2 2:18
D. Creazzo
Easton
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 16
87 lbs
02/19
W
TF 16-1 3:00
S. Brauning
Pocono Mountain West
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 32
87 lbs
02/07
L
F 2:14
I. Adams
Pen Argyl
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
3rd Place
87 lbs
02/07
W
F 0:51
A. Shah
Southern Lehigh Middle School
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
Consi-Semis
87 lbs
02/07
W
F 0:44
T. Pasquariello
Palmerton
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
Consi of 4
87 lbs
02/07
L
F 3:42
B. Schneiderwind
Palisades
2022 Colonial League Junior High Tournament
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
M. Velez
Parkland
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
5th Place
87 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Gombert
Palmerton
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 4
87 lbs
12/11
W
F 11-0 1:49
C. Durante
Owen J Roberts
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 8 #2
87 lbs
12/11
L
F 8-0 2:42
S. Sabag
Germantown Academy
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
12/11
W
F 9-0 2:43
K. Reese
Lehighton
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Round of 16
87 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024