Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Konetski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Clifton (Central) [Coop]
Clifton (Central)[Coop]
Clifton Central
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 15-4
G. Bakarich
Troy (Triad)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
2A 145
02/16
L
F 4-1 3:19
P. Mccusker
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 145
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Greenwood
Morton
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Wrestleback
2A 145
02/15
W
F 4-2 4:50
V. Swindell
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 145
02/15
L
MD 9-1
A. Turner
Danville (h.s.)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 145
02/14
W
DEC 4-3
J. Sistrunk
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/09
W
F 7-4 5:55
D. Greenwood
Morton
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Geneseo
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 8-0 3:43
J. Mumm
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Geneseo
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Termini
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Geneseo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Wertz
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Geneseo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
J. Mumm
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Coal City
Placement Matches
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:43
L. Kutemeier
Coal City
IHSA 2A Regional @ Coal City
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Rudnicki
Morris
IHSA 2A Regional @ Coal City
Quarters and WB1
145
12/28
W
F 6-1 0:45
A. Ryckeghyen
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:46
D. McKinney
---
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:40
L. Wendling
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/28
W
MD 10-1
F. Smith
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:24
D. Butler
Heyworth
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
M. Ross
---
Unity Invite
Round 5
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Norris
Benton
Unity Invite
10/12 Bracket Only
138
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:29
M. Decker
Unity High School
Unity Invite
Round 4
138
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:37
J. Shurr
Westville
Unity Invite
Round 2
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-1
G. Johnson
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
N. Cowell
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
E. Myers
Camp Point (Central)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Bishop
Tremont
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:50
V. Rink
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
TF 17-2
A. Gamboa
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Consi Semis
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
A. Steffes
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:18
K. Miller
Grant Park [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Quarters and WB1
126
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Karnes
Prairie Central
ABE`s Rumble
1st & 3rd (32 Team)
126
12/27
W
MD 12-2
B. Strnad
---
ABE`s Rumble
Semis
126
12/27
W
F 10-0 3:32
O. Gulley
LeRoy
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
T. Swain
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters
126
12/27
W
F 11-3 2:24
H. Daugherty
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:05
D. Lewis
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 7-2 0:44
G. Belser
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 5-0 2:41
J. Hanson
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 9-2
J. Major
Batavia Bulldogs
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Quarters
132
03/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Guzman
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Quarters
132
03/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Lalezas
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
132
03/11
W
DEC 7-3
A. Valenzona
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
132
03/04
L
DEC 6-0
K. Zator
Lemont HS
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
DEC 10-6
L. Regnier
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
MD 13-2
A. Dwyre
Marian Catholic
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:10
D. Lang
Lincoln-way East
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 6 Placement Matches
132
02/26
W
DEC 13-6
C. Geijer
Lincoln-way East
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
132
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:30
Z. Hussein
Andrew High School
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024