Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Ortega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Linden
Linden HS
Swamp Monsters
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Zurcher
Salem Elite Mat Club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
5th Place
160 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Martinez
Sierra Sabers
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
TF 21-5 4:57
C. Creason
Farmersville Farmboyz
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Marshall
Salem Elite Mat Club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:19
M. Jones-Longstreet
marysville wrestling club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
160 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
E. Jurgens
Timpanogos Wrestling
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
K. Hoang
Folsom
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
7th Place
157
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
X. Padilla
Pitman
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
5th WB
157
02/17
W
MD 11-0
E. Wade
Twelve Bridges
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/16
L
F 13-1 3:43
G. Gerber
Oakdale
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters
157
02/16
W
DEC 9-6
K. Hoang
Folsom
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/16
W
F 6-0 3:37
A. Zamora
River Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:44
M. Slayman
Foothill (Sacramento)
2024 SJS D4
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
D. Ramirez
Lathrop
2024 SJS D4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Renderos
Natomas
2024 SJS D4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Nunly
Bear Creek
2024 SJS D4
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/14
L
MD
C. Diaz
Liberty - Brentwood
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
3rd Place
157 lbs
01/13
W
DEC
C. Byington
Sonora
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
01/13
L
MD
C. Pebley
Ponderosa
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
01/13
W
DEC
E. Caudillo
Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
01/13
W
F
C. Wilcox
Granite Bay
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/12
W
F
R. Martinez
Del Norte (CC)
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 32
157 lbs
01/12
W
TF
E. Robles
Bret Harte Union
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 6-2 1:57
N. Daniels
Sheldon
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Semis
165
12/30
W
F 14-2 4:27
J. Cornejo
Inderkum
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters
165
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:34
N. Urbani
Folsom
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Quintell
Oak Ridge
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/27
W
F 0-0
C. Ortega
Calaveras
Calaveras @ Linden
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
N. Montez
Central Catholic
Linden @ Central Catholic
Round 1
165
11/25
L
F 5-0 2:31
K. Ouchani
Sheldon HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
11/25
W
F 12-3 4:20
A. Ayers
Oakmont HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:44
C. Cervantes
Thomas Downey HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 3
165
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:35
A. Rico
Valley HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
11/25
W
F 8-0 1:56
J. Belendez
Nevada Union HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
10/15
L
Replay
F 6-5 3:59
A. Berg
Cats WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:25
P. Jones
Ascend Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Kikiniou
Poway Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
157 lbs
10/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
G. Barragan
UNATTACHED
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
174
10/07
W
DEF 0-0
O. Hammell
Righetti High School
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
174
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
J. Nevarez
Rebel wrestling club
WORLD CHALLENGE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
10/07
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:52
K. McDonnell
OCRTC
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
09/02
L
DEC 4-0
P. Roberts
The Empire
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
09/02
L
MD 15-6
K. Garcia
Daniel Cormier WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
09/02
W
F 5-0 2:35
E. Sanchez
Dark Horse
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Hancey
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Camacho
GOLDRUSH academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:47
I. Vargas
Upper Valley Aces
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 12-4 4:30
B. Ruchti
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
160 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Whitmore
Upper Valley Aces
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
160 lbs
03/19
W
DEC 3-2
D. Trevino
Church Boyz WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
03/19
L
F 4-6 3:05
B. Hicks
Iron Eagle
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/19
W
DEC 5-3
V. Tome
Unattached
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/19
W
DEC 2-0
K. Ford
Sierra Sabers
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/19
L
DEC 8-5
E. Almanza
Merced Bears WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/19
W
F 9-4 4:21
J. Martinez
UNC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0
P. Maman
River Valley
SJS TEAM DUALS
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Nichols
Aliso Niguel
Nogales Superchamps
Championship Finals
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Stever
San Clemente
Nogales Superchamps
Championship Semis
160
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:18
C. Vazquez
Aliso Niguel
Nogales Superchamps
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. CAMPOS
West Covina
Nogales Superchamps
32 Round 2
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 3-6 4:14
A. Wahedi
River Valley
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Placement Matches (32 Man)
171
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:31
J. Macedo
St. Mary`S
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
C. Gott
Ponderosa
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
171
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
j. sutherland
Bear River
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
171
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Kalb
Oakmont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Mallot
Union Mine
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
171
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020