Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Etzel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
2-Wilton
Pack732
Wilton
Wilton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:26
L. Guseman
Highland, Riverside
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Kiger
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-120
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:58
J. Bartels
North Butler-Clarksville
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-120
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
A. Beck
Baxter
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-120
02/10
L
DEC 12-6
L. Guseman
Highland, Riverside
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
TF 17-1 3:44
C. Happel
Lisbon
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Happel
Lisbon
IHSAA 1A District 12 @ Wilton
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
120
02/03
W
Replay
DEF 2-2 3:27
J. Rinken
Nashua-Plainfield
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
120
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Larson
Don Bosco
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
126
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
E. Stahl
Hinton
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
01/31
W
MD 12-1
T. Hosier
West Branch
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:31
J. Johnson
Tipton
River Valley Conference 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
L. Edwards
West Branch
River Valley Conference 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 18-3 2:59
D. Miller
Mid-Prairie
River Valley Conference 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 8-4 5:39
G. Spurgeon
Eddyville-Blakesberg-Fremont
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Placing Matches
120
01/20
W
TF 25-6 5:23
C. Happel
Lisbon
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis Front & Back Side
120
01/20
W
F 8-1 2:47
J. Garland
Chariton
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
120
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:29
T. Griffith
West Liberty
Wilton/Durant/Mid-Prarie/West Liberty @ Wilton
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:54
D. Miller
Mid-Prairie
Wilton/Durant/Mid-Prarie/West Liberty @ Wilton
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Johnson
Tipton
RVC Duals: Bellevue, Monticello, Tipton, Wilton
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:42
K. Husmann
Monticello
RVC Duals: Bellevue, Monticello, Tipton, Wilton
Round 1
120
01/07
L
MD 9-1
R. Neighbor
Alburnett
Gary Curtis Invitational
1st & 3rd
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:31
L. Edwards
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-1 1:45
H. Offerman
English Valleys-Tri County
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
H. Welton
Anamosa
Anamosa/Regina/West Branch/Wilton
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. White
Regina, Iowa City
Anamosa/Regina/West Branch/Wilton
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 3-2 3:03
L. Edwards
West Branch
Anamosa/Regina/West Branch/Wilton
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 6-0 1:26
K. Rebenack
Moravia
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/19
W
MD 21-11
R. Xirum
South Tama
BGM Holiday Duals (Boys)
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
D. Schmidt
Versailles
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Martin
Penney
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
120
12/16
W
DEC 10-6
N. Laux
Fatima
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
120
12/16
W
F 12-0 4:14
K. Kelso
Sherwood
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
120
12/15
W
TF 15-0 2:30
I. McCarty
California
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Dumas
Adrian
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
120
12/15
W
F 6-0 1:00
H. Jones
Plattsburg
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 3
120
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
I. Akers
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Riverdale`s Jim Boyd Wrestling Invite
1st Place
120
12/09
W
DEC 11-6
E. Othon
Seneca
Riverdale`s Jim Boyd Wrestling Invite
Rd 4- Semis and WB1(8), 3(16) and Rd 2 (4)
120
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:37
M. Stockwell
Rock Island (H.S.)
Riverdale`s Jim Boyd Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120
12/07
L
DEC 9-4
B. Carroll
Cascade
Beckman Cascade Wilton Camanche
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 9-2 2:37
G. Spurgeon
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
59th Willard Howell Invitational
1st & 3rd
120
12/02
W
F 16-8 2:56
T. Pierson
Highland, Riverside
59th Willard Howell Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/01
L
MD 17-9
M. Williams
North Scott
Wilton/Maquoketa/Northeast/North Scott @ Wilton
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:12
E. Becerra
Missouri Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 8: 3rd, 5th, 7th Place
1A-113
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
N. Brase
Nashua-Plainfield
IHSAA State Championships
Round 7: Consolation Semi-Finals
1A-113
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:10
A. Bergman
Jesup
IHSAA State Championships
Round 6: 5th WB
1A-113
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:55
K. Munson
Ogden
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-113
02/16
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:38
E. Becerra
Missouri Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-113
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 17-13
M. Pollock
Wayne, Corydon
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-113
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:47
K. Anderson
MFL MarMac
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-113
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Frost
1-Don Bosco
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
113
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:06
R. Neighbor
3-Alburnett
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
113
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
L. Stueve
7-Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
113
01/21
W
F 9-5 4:57
N. Brase
Nashua-Plainfield
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Placement
113
01/21
W
F 5-1 3:19
G. Kiger
Logan-Magnolia
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 4
113
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:02
G. Sorgenfrey
Tipton
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 3
113
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:32
L. Frost
Wapsie Valley
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 2
113
01/14
L
MD 18-4
A. Smith
Atlantic
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 14-8
J. Luensman
Monticello
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 15-7 5:58
J. Eastman
Benton Community
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:11
J. Hidlebaugh
Grinnell
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 0-0
B. Morris
Cascade
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
1st & 3rd
113
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:35
M. Yoder
Mid-Prairie
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 6-1 0:54
H. Dieckman
Louisa-Muscatine
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Clarahan
English Valleys-Tri County
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/04
L
F 10-6 6:00
J. Knapp
Lisbon
Lisbon/Mt. Vernon/Wilton
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 4-4 4:12
J. Haugse
Mount Vernon
Lisbon/Mt. Vernon/Wilton
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 6-0 1:46
K. Rebenack
Moravia
BGM Holiday Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:57
J. Peel
Durant
Mid-Prairie JV & Girls Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:05
J. Sanders
Washington
Mid-Prairie JV & Girls Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
12/13
W
F 8-0 0:54
E. Walker
Wapello
Mid-Prairie JV & Girls Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
2
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Lagerquist
CPU STORM
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
6
11/16
L
F 11-3 2:23
M. Jr.
Moen Wrestling Academy
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
6
11/16
W
TF 17-1 2:20
B. Eschen
Raider Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
6
11/16
W
F 6-0 2:44
M. Williams
Tiger Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
6
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024