Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Georgio Poullas
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Cleveland State
Rider
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
T. Hubbard
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Rider
Round 1
165
12/07
L
DEC 15-10
N. Newberry
---
Rider @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
165
11/16
L
MD 17-9
B. O`Reilly
---
Rider @ Minnesota
Round 1
165
11/03
L
F 4-0 1:31
N. Incontrera
---
Princeton Open
WB 4
165
11/03
L
DEC 11-6
D. Tiongson
Princeton
Princeton Open
Round of 16
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 14-15 5:30
Z. Finesilver
---
Cleveland State Open
1st Place
165
12/15
W
F 3-0 2:06
S. Cokeley
Finger Lakes Prep
Cleveland State Open
Semis
165
12/15
W
DEC 10-9
B. Chrisman
kent state university
Cleveland State Open
QTR Finals
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Grover
---
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
165
12/15
W
DEC 10-3 SV
J. Rogan
Unattached
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-4
M. Wohlabaugh
Clarion
EWL Championships
3rd Place-2nd Place Brackets
165
03/03
W
DEC 13-6
N. Newberry
---
EWL Championships
2nd Wrestleback
165
03/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Marsteller
Lock Haven
EWL Championships
Semis
165
03/03
W
DEC 5-2
M. Wohlabaugh
Clarion
EWL Championships
Quarterfinals
165
12/16
L
F 6-6 5:59
A. Hiles
Michigan State
Cleveland State Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
165
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
B. Stein
Gardner-Webb
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
165
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
N. Russell
Pitt
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
165
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Barnett
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
157
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
M. Kauffman
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
157
11/11
W
DEC 7-2
E. Davis
Purdue University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020