Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Ornoff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEF 0-0
S. Procasky
Belleville (East)
IHSA State Championships
5th Place Bouts
3A 138
02/18
L
DEF 0-0
M. Cook
---
IHSA State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
3A 138
02/18
L
DEC 9-4
T. Corse
Chicago (St. Rita)
IHSA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3A 138
02/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Spangler
Joliet (West)
IHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 138
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:44
J. McCabe
---
IHSA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
C. Conway
Stevenson High School
Mundelein (h.s.) @ Stevenson High School
Round 1
145
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
M. Silva
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XXXVII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Championship
138
01/07
W
TF 18-3 5:08
D. Goress
Maple Park (KANELAND)
XXXVII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Semifinals
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:54
J. Messink
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
XXXVII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals: Championship, Gold, Black Division
138
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:05
D. Peters
GENOA (G-KINGSTON)
XXXVII SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
N. Ruffino
---
IHSA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 130
12/24
W
DEC 7-2
D. Goress
Kaneland Knights
Kaneland Knights @ Mundelein
Round 1
130
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
D. Sabatello
Stevenson Patriots
Stevenson Patriots @ Mundelein
Round 1
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020