Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Pratt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Teurlings
Teurlings B
Teurlings Catholic
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 3-2
W. Billings
Rayne
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 2 160
02/08
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Schifflin
Belle Chasse
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 160
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
K. Garcia
Parkway
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 2 160
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:55
H. Chatelain
Lakeshore
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Louviere
---
Rayne @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
160
01/19
L
DEC 2-0
N. Singh
Live Oak
46th Louisiana Classic
3rd WB (300)
160
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:37
G. Fleming
Hahnville
46th Louisiana Classic
2nd WB (200)
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
M. Massicot
Brother Martin
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 2 (2000)
160
01/18
W
F 2-2 3:26
J. Piwko
Archbishop Rummel
46th Louisiana Classic
Round 1 (1000)
160
01/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Singh
Live Oak
Live Oak @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
160
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
F. Garrison
St. Amant
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Courville
Barbe
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
D. Ashford
Basile
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
MD 11-1
J. Cormier
Sam Houston HS
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:35
A. Cortez
Lafayette
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:42
T. Clay
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
B. Sturm
Comeaux
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/29
W
DQ 5-2
M. III
---
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
K. Garcia
Parkway
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Jenkins
---
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:43
S. Collins
C.E. Byrd
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
DEC 9-5
M. III
---
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Round 3 (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Scott
Rayne
Lone Survivor Tournament - 2018
Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
H. Perez
Sulphur
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
DEC 7-4
B. Boulet
Notre Dame
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/12
W
DEC 7-0
J. Cormier
Sam Houston HS
Teurlings Catholic @ Sam Houston HS
Round 1
160
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
M. Cancienne
Brother Martin
Crusader Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
L
TF 15-0
M. Massicot
Brother Martin
Crusader Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
DEC 8-3
R. Barnes
East Ascension
East Ascension @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
160
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
D. Talbot
Archbishop Hannan High School
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/01
W
MD 12-4
L. Pertuis
Live Oak
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
W. Broussard
Fontainebleau
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 0-0
A. Olsen
Belle Chasse
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
11/20
L
DEC 7-2
K. McHugh
---
4th Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
160
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:47
W. Broussard
Fontainebleau
4th Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
160
11/20
W
F 5-0 2:56
J. McKee
Pearl River
4th Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/20
W
DEC 6-2
B. Cascio
---
4th Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
---
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
T. Hoover
North Vermilion
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
L. David
Basile
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:12
D. Jackson
Acadiana
2018 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:04
B. Lott
Live Oak
Teurlings Catholic @ Live Oak
Round 1
160
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
D. Driggers
---
Division 2 Dual Meet State Championships
Placement (4 Team)
160
01/20
W
MD 16-6
L. Pertuis
Live Oak B
Division 2 Dual Meet State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 9-3 3:23
J. McCrory
---
Division 2 Dual Meet State Championships
Semis (4 Team)
160
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
A. Gonzales
North Desoto
Division 2 Dual Meet State Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Williams
Carencro
2018 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
160
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
L. David
Basile
2018 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
01/13
W
MD 8-0
J. Melancon
Lafayette
2018 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:36
T. Ryan
---
2018 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Hudson
Comeaux
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/05
L
DEC 12-8
K. Williams
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. Benson
Acadiana
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 12-2 5:30
J. Melancon
Lafayette
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Etienne
Comeaux B
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
J. Chittom
Parkway
Lone Survivor Tournament
Placement
152
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
S. Collins
C.E. Byrd
Lone Survivor Tournament
Cons. Semis
152
12/30
L
F 5-0 2:48
J. Cristler
---
Lone Survivor Tournament
Semis & WB
152
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Richard
Rayne
Lone Survivor Tournament
Quarters & WB
152
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
N. Dean
Parkway
Lone Survivor Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 4-2 3:20
J. Cristler
---
Lone Survivor Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cookrell
Airline
Lone Survivor Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 10-0 1:21
S. Collins
C.E. Byrd
Lone Survivor Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 9-2 4:14
S. Boutte
St Thomas More
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 4-1 3:40
B. Hebert
North Vermilion
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
B. Sturm
Comeaux B
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
TF 17-0 6:00
E. Richard
Rayne
11th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:44
M. Howard
---
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 0-0
G. Merchant
---
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
11/22
L
F 8-3 4:53
D. Hezeau
Archbishop Rummel
3rd Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
11/22
W
F 7-1 2:47
J. Wallis
Zachary
3rd Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Dalfares
Lakeshore
3rd Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
11/22
L
F 2-0 3:02
C. Allen
Covington
3rd Annual Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
B. Sturm
Comeaux
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 8-4 2:41
A. Chiasson
---
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:15
N. Rinker
Northside
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:39
D. Wiesendanger
Kaplan
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 8-7 TB1
D. Thibodeaux
Carencro
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 3-0 4:58
T. Aubert
Fontainebleau
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Fisackerly
---
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:32
L. David
Basile
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-2 3:11
C. Young
Baton Rouge
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
B. Cosse`
Zachary
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
154
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:03
T. Peters
Lafayette
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
D. Jones
---
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
F 14-4 4:45
A. Chiasson
---
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/06
L
MD 13-3
H. Trahan
Comeaux
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
T. Aubert
Fontainebleau
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 4-2 1:50
H. Lujano
Belle Chasse
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 8-3 3:01
C. Hyde
St. Amant
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
12/23
L
DEC 7-2
J. Price
Catholic
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
152
12/23
W
F 6-0 2:26
A. Chiasson
Comeaux
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
152
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:28
E. Ulfers
St. Paul`s
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/22
W
F 4-1 3:33
A. Hidalgo
Teurlings Catholic
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 9-0 2:19
C. Young
Houston
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 7-0 3:45
K. Smith
East Ascension
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:12
H. Lujano
Bell Chasse
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 4-2 2:04
A. Sole
Barbe
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:59
A. Madrigal
Lafayette
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 9-0 2:25
D. Doucet
Sulphur
10th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Berzas
Basile
Teurlings Catholic @ Basile
Round 1
160
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:18
D. Gallo
Archbishop Hannan High School
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:09
J. Hotard
Jesuit
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:58
A. Williams
Chalmette
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:00
M. Garrett
Archbishop Shaw
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Chappell
Dutchtown B
The Spartan Invitational JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
11/21
W
DEC 7-1
C. Hebert
Live Oak
The Spartan Invitational JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/21
W
F 5-2 3:30
A. Chiasson
Comeaux B
The Spartan Invitational JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/21
W
F 2-0 3:53
B. Lambert
St. Amant
The Spartan Invitational JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Landry
Zachary
The Spartan Invitational JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/21
L
MD 9-0
F. Diaz
Brother Martin
The Spartan Invitational JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
11/19
L
F 4-0 3:28
J. Vincent
St Louis
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:49
A. Chiasson
Comeaux B
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/19
L
MD 8-0
E. Garcia
Archbishop Shaw
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
B. Cosse
Zachary
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ashford
Basile B
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
3rd (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
B. Seaux
Carencro
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
M. Daigle
Church Point
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/30
L
DEC 6-5
T. Hanson
Comeaux
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/23
L
F 12-3 3:51
M. Cardona
Huntington
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 6-0 4:27
R. Maturin
North Vermilion
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
D. Ashford
Basile
2016 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 1-4 4:14
B. II
Carencro
2016 Rayne Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
132
01/16
W
MD 15-3
A. Leonard
Sam Houston HS
2016 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
M. Desselle
Sulphur
2016 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/16
W
F 9-0 4:45
K. Fontenot
Basile-B
2016 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:31
L. Hazlet
Dutchtown
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 0-2 2:25
A. Berlinghoff
Belle Chasse
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:10
N. Benton
Somerset
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
DEC 9-6
G. Eloi
Sulphur
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 7-0 3:22
M. Daigle
Church Point
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Prelim Round 2
132
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:56
N. King
Acadiana
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Prelim Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:42
A. Scalisi
North Vermillion
North Vermillion @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
D. Thomas
Rayne
Jennings, McCrory, Petijean Dual Tournamemnt
Champ. Round 1
132
12/06
L
MD 11-1
A. Verrett
St. Louis
Jennings, McCrory, Petijean Dual Tournamemnt
Champ. Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Fields
Comeaux
Jennings, McCrory, Petijean Dual Tournamemnt
Champ. Round 1
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 11-0 4:43
W. Medick
Episcopal
2012 Catholic High JH / JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. Oliver
Brother Martin
2012 Catholic High JH / JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
12/08
W
DEC 5-4
K. Geraci
Brother Martin
2012 Catholic High JH / JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024