Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
preston moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Burke County
John Champe
John Champe High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-0 1:50
D. Abbondante
---
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 120
02/16
W
F 7-2 2:54
C. Miller
North Stafford
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
1WB
5A 120
02/16
L
F 10-4 1:32
E. Buchanan
---
VHSL 5A/6A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 120
02/10
L
DEC 14-9
S. Rashid
Broad Run
2018 Region 5C Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
I. Arietta
Thomas Edison
2018 Region 5C Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
MD 14-6
A. Bernfeld
---
2018 Region 5C Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
C. Levin
Freedom (South Riding)
2018 Region 5C Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
TF 17-2 4:42
P. Strickland
Troup County
2018 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-113
02/08
W
F 9-11 4:36
L. Jarvis
North Oconee
2018 GHSA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
4A-113
02/08
L
TF 17-0 3:42
G. Hughes
Northwest Whitfield
2018 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-113
02/03
W
DEC 13-8
A. Billingslea
Howard
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 12-1
Q. Bissessar
Briar Woods
Dulles/Potomac District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
M. Teves
---
Dulles/Potomac District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
TF 17-2
C. Carter
Chestatee
GHSA Class 4A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
B. Montoya
Potomac Falls
Dulles/Potomac District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Jarvis
North Oconee
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:27
N. Roberts
Tuscarora
Dulles/Potomac District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
H. Bieze
Marist
GHSA Class 4A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
TF 17-1 4:38
M. Mingus
Jefferson
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
W. Passinault
Perry
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Blanchard
Hephzibah
Area 3-AAAA Traditionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Elliott
Cross Creek
Area 3-AAAA Traditionals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:48
E. Mabry
Fork Union
2018 Mayhem At Millbrook
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 0-4 3:10
J. Joseph
Orange County
2018 Mayhem At Millbrook
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
J. Cruz-Ramirez
Millbrook
2018 Mayhem At Millbrook
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Haak
Dominion
2018 Mayhem At Millbrook
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-3 1:11
E. Mabry
Fork Union
2018 Mayhem At Millbrook
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:51
J. Smith
Clarke County High School
2017 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Finals
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:59
G. Eanes
Sherando High School
2017 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Semi-Finals (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
MD 13-4
C. Levin
Freedom High School
2017 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Second Round Championship
120
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:12
E. Kamara
Stonewall Jackson High School
2017 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
First Round Championship (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. McNall
Evans
Lakeside Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 8-0 3:38
D. Becker
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
N. Murshidi
Briar Woods
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:53
G. Eanes
Sherando
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:56
A. Rakes
Western Albemarle
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-1 2:39
S. Pearson
Troup
2017 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-106
02/09
W
F 5-7 4:00
C. Hess
Marist
2017 GHSA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
4A-106
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:32
D. Ruiz
Southeast Whitfield
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-106
02/04
W
MD 26-15
D. Troutman
Howard
GHSA Class 4A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 5-2 4:46
G. Camarca
Fauquier
Conference 22 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Partan
Jefferson
GHSA Class 4A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
Z. O`connor
---
Conference 22 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:18
M. Jesus
West Hall
GHSA Class 4A - B Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:56
K. Carroll
Perry
GHSA Class 4A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
N. Patel
Langley
John Champe Cancer Classic
3rd Place Match
106
01/28
W
MD 9-0
R. Payne
West Springfield
John Champe Cancer Classic
Semis & WB (10 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
T. Lemaster
---
John Champe Cancer Classic
Semis & WB (10 Man)
106
01/28
W
MD 17-4
V. Caruso
---
John Champe Cancer Classic
Quarters (10 Man)
106
12/23
L
DEC 7-0
G. Torress
Harrisonburg High School
2016 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Finals
106
12/22
W
DEC 10-6
A. Janney
Patrick Henry High School
2016 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Semi-Finals (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Hawkins
Sherando High School
2016 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Second Round Championship
106
12/21
W
DEC 16-11
E. Genz
William Monroe High School
2016 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
First Round Championship (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 7-2
J. Creamer
Dominion
2016 Van Metre Homes LCPS Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
S. Bowman
Tuscarora
2016 Van Metre Homes LCPS Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 7-3
T. Lemaster
Freedom
2016 Van Metre Homes LCPS Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
MD 14-1
D. Nguyen
Heritage
2016 Van Metre Homes LCPS Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Lee
Heritage
2016 Van Metre Homes LCPS Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Alianti
St. Mary`s Ryken
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
D. Peffer
Loudoun County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:17
J. Lawrence
Riverside
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Wiecek
Tuscarora
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/09
L
DEC 0-0 SV
A. Atkinson
Jefferson Forest
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
S. Francis
Jefferson Forest
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/07
L
DEC 4-0
C. Cavallaro
Woodgrove
Hedgesville Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Satterfield
North Marion
Hedgesville Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:39
D. Nguyen
Heritage (Leesburg)
Hedgesville Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
09/03
L
DEC 4-1
L. Hall
Freedom wrestling
Fall Qualifier
Round of 16
106
09/03
L
DEC 8-2
W. Kahler
Crimson Wave
Fall Qualifier
Round of 32
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 13-0
W. Ponder
Walnut Grove
GHSA Class 4A - A Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
MD 21-9
T. Gilmore
Lithonia
GHSA Class 4A - A Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 3-2 2:16
D. Cruz
Chamblee
GHSA Class 4A - A Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Sennott
Liberty High School
Conference 22 Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/05
L
TF 15-0 3:26
A. Durham
White County
GHSA Class 4A - A Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Prudhum
Fauquier High School
Conference 22 Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:39
G. Goudreau
St. Mary`s Ryken
Sherando Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Francis
Jefferson Forrest
2016 Judges Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
MD 12-4
C. Sisk
Woodgrove
2016 Judges Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
T. Lemaster
---
2016 Judges Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 5-0
S. Bowman
Tuscarora
2016 Judges Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:49
A. Gomez
Riverside
John Champe @ Riverside
Round 1
106
12/31
L
DEC 9-6
C. Phillips
---
Bulldog Bash
Champ. Round 1
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:37
E. Ortel
West Potomac
2015 Spartan Slam
Semis & WB
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:15
M. Hwang
Patriot
2015 Spartan Slam
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
N. Murshidi
Briar Woods
2015 Spartan Slam
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Sennott
Liberty (Bealeton)
2015 Spartan Slam
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 8-5
R. Brewer
West Springfield
2015 Spartan Slam
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:41
G. Goudreau
St. Mary`s Ryken
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
L. White
Amherst County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:59
H. Jost
Warren County
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 6-1
G. Eanes
Sherando
Andrew Kenney Memorial Duals Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 8-9
T. Burns
Screven County
Tri at Burke County
Champ. Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-8
N. Hendrigsman
Harlem
Away Match
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024