Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hannah
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
Team Name
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
Dubuque WC
Team Wisconsin
Wisconsin
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
Replay
VPO 4-0
B. Stanghill
Minnesota Storm
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:59
R. Cody
Greco-Roman Development
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU1 11-2 2:00
C. Pence
NMU-National Training Center
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
87 kg
04/26
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:41
R. Carlson
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:27
J. Mills
Texas RTC
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
87 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
VSU 8-0 1:55
K. Stephens
Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Finals
87 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:25
R. Cody
Greco-Roman Development
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
87 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:08
D. Giangregorio
Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
87 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
G. Sikes
New York Athletic Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
3rd Place
87 kg
09/12
W
VFO
D. Olsen
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Con Semis
87 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
R. Epps
Minnesota Storm
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
87 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:30
L. Poloncic
Minnesota Storm
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
RR Rnd 2
87 kg
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 12-5
L. Poloncic
Minnesota Storm
2021 Last Chance WTT Qualifier
RR Rnd 1
87 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
J. Darrah
Xtreme Training
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Finals
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:06
Z. Davis
Arkansas RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:46
E. Morales
San Leandro Youth - SLY WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
87 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
T. Orr
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
87 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VPO1 9-5
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
97 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:42
B. Amos
Badger Regional Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
97 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
L
VSU 12-0 2:49
I. Alford
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
80 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 13-10
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 9-0 0:53
C. Wright
LVWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 6-5
A. Garcia
BTS-PAL
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 9-0 1:18
G. Hockett
Oklahoma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
05/20
W
TF 13-2 4:02
A. Northquest
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 8
182
05/20
W
DEF 11-2 1:17
D. Smith
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 6
182
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Muller
Iowa
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 4
182
05/19
L
DEC 10-2
R. Elam
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 8
182
05/19
W
DEC 8-6
D. Smith
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
182
05/19
W
TF 12-0 1:37
A. Northquest
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023