Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Latona
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Thompson
Thompson High School
Yellowhammers
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEF 2-0 1:18
B. Palmer
---
2018 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Placement 1st
120
01/13
W
TF 18-3 4:30
J. Dease
---
2018 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Champ/Con Semis
120
01/13
W
TF 20-4 5:33
L. Burrage
Oxford High School
2018 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Quarters
120
01/13
W
TF 19-2 4:45
N. Scott
---
2018 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 3
120
01/13
W
F 17-1 2:37
B. BYERMAN
---
2018 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 2
120
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
J. Melendez
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead 2018
Finals
120
01/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
C. Phippen
Platte County
Cheesehead 2018
Round 8.1 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
120
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
N. Bolivar
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
120
01/06
W
MD 8-0
R. Horsman
Kasson-Mantorville
Cheesehead 2018
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
120
01/06
W
TF 16-1 5:22
C. Johnson
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
120
01/06
W
TF 18-3 4:43
J. Diener
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
120
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:26
C. Brandenburg
Anoka
The Clash XVI
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
TF 18-3 5:15
W. Green
Marmion
The Clash XVI
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
TF 20-5 5:45
D. Legg
Commerce
The Clash XVI
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 11-3 3:19
T. Leon
Kaukauna
The Clash XVI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 9-2 3:44
M. Stewart
---
The Clash XVI
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
K. Orine
Seckman
Kansas City Stampede
1st place
120
12/22
W
DEC 6-5 SV
C. Tanner
Collinsville
Kansas City Stampede
Championship Semis
120
12/20
W
F 7-0 2:56
G. Habacker
Father Ryan School
2017 Thompson Warrior Christmas Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/20
W
TF 19-2 4:00
D. Harris
Robert E. Lee HS
2017 Thompson Warrior Christmas Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
C. Singh
---
Kansas City Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
TF 18-3 5:13
R. Weir
Sand Springs
Kansas City Stampede
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:53
L. Spencer
Christian Brothers
Kansas City Stampede
Round 5 (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:08
R. Simmons
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 4 (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
K. Slyter
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:31
J. Lopez
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
11/22
W
F 10-0 2:00
C. Jenkins
---
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
11/22
W
F 18-4 4:58
C. Hammond
---
Hewitt Duals 2017
Placement (4 Team)
120
11/22
W
TF 18-2 4:05
D. Hanson
Troup
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 10-2 3:32
S. Tipton
Oak Mountain
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7A 106
02/17
W
F 2-15 2:29
N. Smith
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7A 106
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. PANKEY
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7A 106
02/11
W
F 15-1 5:20
S. Tipton
Oak Mountain
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 8-2 2:13
J. Rivers
---
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:09
N. Bullard
Foley
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 17-3 4:56
M. Moran
---
Warrior Invitational
Placement 1st
106
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:31
J. PANKEY
---
Warrior Invitational
Round 4
106
01/21
W
F 11-4 1:42
W. Nation
T.L. Hannah High School
Warrior Invitational
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:32
S. TIPTON
Oak Mountain
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 12-3 2:26
S. SANDERS
---
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/16
W
TF 24-9 4:25
A. Smith
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
01/16
W
F 10-4 1:58
Z. Toney
Bob Jones
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
108
01/16
W
F 13-3 3:09
A. ROYAR
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
108
01/16
W
F 16-6 2:32
G. Hodge
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
108
01/14
W
TF 22-7 5:32
N. Horst
---
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Placement 1st
108
01/14
W
F 15-1 3:42
C. Hicks
---
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 9 (20 Man) All
108
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:00
G. Hodge
---
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
16-Semi & Con Rd/20-Rd_8/24-Con_2
108
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:52
J. Gilchrist
Muscle Shoals High School
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
16-Rd_7/20-Rd_7/24-Semi & Con_1
108
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:10
E. Vaughn
---
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
16-Rd_6/20-Rd_6/24-Quar
108
01/14
W
F 11-2 2:41
C. Pettway
Baylor School
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 5 All
108
01/14
W
F 14-3 2:31
J. Andrews
Beech Senior High School
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 3 All
108
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:59
P. Kaufman
Baylor School
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 2 All
108
01/13
W
TF 19-2 6:00
S. Tipton
Oak Mountain High School
2017 Southeastern Pools Invitational
Round 1 All
108
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
M. Ramos
---
Cheesehead
Finals
106
01/07
W
DEC 13-6
H. Lewis
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
106
01/07
W
MD 16-2
M. Trahey
---
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
106
01/07
L
DEC 14-7
M. Ramos
---
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
106
01/07
W
MD 15-3
C. Drousias
Mt Carmel
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
106
01/07
W
F 14-7 3:47
R. Strickland
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
106
01/07
W
TF 21-6 5:02
M. Campshure
---
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
106
12/30
W
F 12-4 2:50
J. Camp
Pierre
The Clash XV
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/30
W
MD 13-5
J. Wohltmann
Lake Highland Prep
The Clash XV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 7-1 3:08
H. Johnsrud
Bismarck Century
The Clash XV
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 15-0 5:04
A. Johnson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
The Clash XV
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:40
B. Miller
Vacaville
The Clash XV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:16
P. Killian
Father Ryan School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:59
R. West
Bob Jones High School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/20
W
F 11-0 2:59
J. Caradine
Gardendale High School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/10
W
MD 12-4
J. Laird
Eastern View
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Finals
106
12/10
W
MD 9-1
J. Holloway
Notre Dame
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Semi`s
106
12/10
W
MD 18-6
C. Dion
Enka
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Champ Quarters (32man)
106
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:56
c. mcgeorge
Grundy
US Army 2016 Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ
106
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Montalbano
Rummel
Border Wars
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106 IBT
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:44
S. Dreuil
Jesuit
Border Wars
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 IBT
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:54
T. Brockman
Arnold
Border Wars
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106 IBT
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:16
C. Montalbano
Rummel
Border Wars
Round 5 (5 Man)
106A
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. O`Gara
Pace
Border Wars
Round 4 (5 Man)
106A
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
L. Hamilton
Niceville
Border Wars
Round 3 (5 Man)
106A
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Moseley
Wewahitchka
Border Wars
Round 2 (5 Man)
106A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
DEC 5-3
G. Cassioppi
Illnois Inferno
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/12
L
MD 9-1
T. Giallombardo
Team Michigan Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/12
L
MD 9-1
T. Williams
Contender Elite Gold
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Mccracken
Nebraska Red
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/12
L
DEC 5-0
R. Billings
Combat Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/12
L
DEC 7-0
J. Boozel
Young Guns Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals District All Stars
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
01/16
L
DEC 8-5
C. Lagunas
Athens High School
2016 Southeastern Pools
Placement (20 Man)
106
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hamilton
---
2016 Southeastern Pools
Round 8 (20 Man)
106
01/16
W
MD 17-5
B. Ledbetter
---
2016 Southeastern Pools
Round 6 (20 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
S. Barden
---
2016 Southeastern Pools
Round 9 (20 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 13-1 3:41
J. Pettway
Baylor School
2016 Southeastern Pools
Round 3 (20 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:29
N. pelt
Oak Mountain High School
2016 Southeastern Pools
Round 2 (20 Man)
106
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
106
01/09
L
DEC 5-1
P. Schamburek
Sheboygan Falls
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
106
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:41
B. Kust
---
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
106
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
H. Lewis
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
N. Surtin
Edwardsville
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
106
01/09
L
MD 9-1
R. Horsman
Kasson-Mantorville
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
106
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
K. Murphy
---
Cheesehead
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
DEC 4-1
A. Smith
---
Under the Lights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89-100
06/22
W
F 0-0
A. Nettles
Hoover
Under the Lights
Round 1 (8 Man)
89-100
06/22
W
F 0-0
L. Watts
Hoover
Under the Lights
Round 2 (8 Man)
89-100
06/12
W
F 11-1 4:00
L. Taylor
Riverdale 1
AHSAA Officials Clinic Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
06/12
W
F 8-3 3:13
C. March
Spain Park
AHSAA Officials Clinic Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024