May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Kersten
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Sault Blue Devils
Sault Ste Marie
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0
A. Schram
---
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:32
B. Shilling
---
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/28
W
DEC 12-9
C. Gross
Grayling Youth WC
Gaylord
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:25
D. Granger
---
Gaylord
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
T. Smith
Oc Thunder WC
Gaylord
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
01/28
L
F 9-0 3:42
I. Cosgrove
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
Gaylord
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:28
M. Hoffert
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Smith
Traverse City Titian Pipeline
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:59
M. Akridge
Rudyard
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:20
S. Stade
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/06
L
TF 16-0
B. Smith
---
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:27
T. Ll
---
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
12/16
W
DEC 9-7
T. Chambers
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Spencer
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:11
O. Romancky
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
12/16
W
MD 14-6
K. Ford
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020